Commercial Area 1 (Old): Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|[[File:Dunno.png|60px]] | |[[File:Dunno.png|60px]] | ||
|'''Unstable Ground''' - Due to the demon invasion various areas are structurally unsound and will collapse at a moment's notice revealing large pitfalls. | |'''Unstable Ground''' - Due to the demon invasion various areas are structurally unsound and will collapse at a moment's notice revealing large pitfalls. | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Pitfalls''' - A gaping hole in the ground, falling down one of these will result in a percent loss in HP. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Barricade1.png|60px]] | |[[File:Barricade1.png|60px]] |
Revision as of 04:15, 1 January 2015
Commercial Area 1
“ | Velder's largest commercial area was burned to ashes by the Demons. You must break through this Commercial Area 1 to reach the Southern Gate.
|
” |
Monster Image | Boss Description | Boss Moves |
---|---|---|
Spriggan - Elrios' Ultimate Test. Looks like a cute and chubby boy, but something seems to be hidden within that suit of armour... |
-Shadow Sword: (SUPER ARMOURED) Does a series of 3 slashes, ending with a dark mega slash.
| |
Spriggan (Shadow Mode) - This is the true form of Spriggan. |
-Shadow Swipe: Slashes at you upwards, throwing you away from the Shadow Embrace it is under. Can be followed by tons of Dark Energy Splashes
|
Image | Name | Boss | Character | Stats |
---|---|---|---|---|
Lv44 Drones: Physical Attack +2885 Magical Attack +2885 [Unidentified * ?] Physical Attack +400 Magical Attack +400 (Will not increase with the level of the weapon) |