Banthus Cave: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
| Trivia=<span style="display:none">{{</span> | | Trivia=<span style="display:none">{{</span> | ||
*The illustration of [[Banthus]] portrays his old design which no longer matches his appearance in the dungeon. | *The illustration of [[Banthus]] portrays his old design which no longer matches his appearance in the dungeon. | ||
<span style="display:none">}}</span> | |||
|Updates=<span style="display:none">{{</span> | |||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center;" | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|Village|2}}" | |||
! colspan=2 | Date !! rowspan=2 | Changes | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|Village|2}}" | |||
! KR !! NA | |||
|- | |||
| - || 05/04/2011 || align="left" | | |||
*'''Banthus Cave''' added. | |||
|- | |||
| 05/15/2014 || 12/03/2014 || align="left" | | |||
*Dungeon revamped. | |||
|} | |||
<span style="display:none">}}</span> | <span style="display:none">}}</span> | ||
|AltLang= | |AltLang= |
Revision as of 20:41, 20 August 2020
Banthus Cave
“ | Banthus Cave. The hideout where Banthus's gang is hiding. The stolen El must be here!
|
” |
Description
A natural cave located on the outskirts of Elder Village. Bandits are hiding and planning from within.
Recommended Level
11-13
Required Combat Power
0
Mobs
{{
Mini Boss
{{
Obstacles
Boss
{{
}}
Monster Image | Boss Description | Boss Moves |
---|---|---|
Awakened Banthus - Banthus who ran away from the El-Tree. He's much more stronger than before! |
|
Dialogue
- Elsword
- Aisha
- Rena
- Raven
- Eve
- Chung
- Ara
- Elesis
- Add
- Lu/Ciel
- Rose
- Ain
- Elsword: You're going down, sneak-thieves!
- Elsword: What was that weird thing on Banthus's arm? That's two wins for us!
- Elsword: Darn it, I figured once I took Banthus down, I'd find the El! Where the heck is it?
{{
}}
Image | Name | Boss | Character | Stats |
---|---|---|---|---|
Accessory (Top Piece): Physical Attack +36 Magical Attack +36 Physical Defense +16 Magical Defense +16 [Unidentified * ?] |
Gallery
-
Old boss room.
-
Banthus Cave in Ymir's Time and Space: Elder.
Trivia
- The illustration of Banthus portrays his old design which no longer matches his appearance in the dungeon.
Updates
Date | Changes | |
---|---|---|
KR | NA | |
- | 05/04/2011 |
|
05/15/2014 | 12/03/2014 |
|
Alternative Names
{{