Plegas's Reflection: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
<span style="display:none">}}</span> | <span style="display:none">}}</span> | ||
| Obstacle=<span style="display:none">{{</span> | | Obstacle=<span style="display:none">{{</span> | ||
|[[File:Water.png|60px]] | |||
|'''Water''' - While submerged in water movements and attacks will be slowed down exponentially as well as jump height being increased significantly. While underwater an oxygen meter will appear above the player and once depleted will cause the character to drown. | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|'''Pitfall''' - A gaping hole in the ground, falling down one of these will result in a percent loss in HP. | |'''Pitfall''' - A gaping hole in the ground, falling down one of these will result in a percent loss in HP. | ||
Line 47: | Line 50: | ||
|[[File:17-2 Osbtical .png|60px]] | |[[File:17-2 Osbtical .png|60px]] | ||
|'''Spike Trap''' - A trap where fires spikes out of the ground or the wall. | |'''Spike Trap''' - A trap where fires spikes out of the ground or the wall. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Dunno .png|60px]] | |||
|'''Stone Pillar''' - Old pillars, they must be destroyed to move forward, but while collapsing, they can deal some damage to players nearby. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:17-2 Gear.png|60px]] | |[[File:17-2 Gear.png|60px]] |
Revision as of 04:28, 15 March 2022
- English
Plegas's Reflection
“ | Deep underground, there was sky turning red with sunset, and warm greenery. The condensed demonic energy was distorting the area.
|
” |
Details
Demon Realm
- The El's power does not reach into this realm, Attack and HP will be reduced by 80%.
Mobs
{{
Obstacles
{{
}}
Obstacles Image | Obstacles Description |
---|---|
Water - While submerged in water movements and attacks will be slowed down exponentially as well as jump height being increased significantly. While underwater an oxygen meter will appear above the player and once depleted will cause the character to drown. | |
Pitfall - A gaping hole in the ground, falling down one of these will result in a percent loss in HP. | |
Spike Trap - A trap where fires spikes out of the ground or the wall. | |
File:Dunno .png | Stone Pillar - Old pillars, they must be destroyed to move forward, but while collapsing, they can deal some damage to players nearby. |
Gear - A large gear which protrude from the background. Jump through the gaps to not get hit.
|
Boss
{{
Dialogue
{{
}}
Image | Name | Boss | Character | Stats |
---|---|---|---|---|
Face Accessory (Middle): |
Trivia
Updates
Date | Changes | |
---|---|---|
KR | NA | |
07/22/2021 | 08/18/2021 |
|
Alternative Names
{{
- Region 13~18
- Region 1~6
- Region 7~12
- Region 19~20
- Laby
- Noah
- Lithia
- Other
- Miscellaneous
Varnimyr | Rigomor | Master Road | Pruinaum | Pruinaum Outskirts | Tirnog |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
{{ }} | {{ }} | {{ }} | {{ }} | {{ }} | {{ }} |
- Region 13~18
- Region 1~6
- Region 7~12
- Region 19~20
- Other