Heart of the Ancient Waterway: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "dCpx_t7oIKk" to "4KCG8Ym562g") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<!--:'''THIS IS AN [[Old Maps|OLD MAP]].''' | |||
{{History}}--> | |||
{{Languages|Heart of the Ancient Waterway}} | {{Languages|Heart of the Ancient Waterway}} | ||
{{DungeonPage | {{DungeonPage | ||
Line 200: | Line 202: | ||
File:HamelMobConcept3.jpg|Mob Concept Art. | File:HamelMobConcept3.jpg|Mob Concept Art. | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
|Updates=<span style="display:none">{{</span> | |||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center;" | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|Village|7}}" class="textfloat" | |||
! colspan=2 | Date !! rowspan=2 | Changes | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|Village|7}}" class="textfloat" | |||
! KR !! NA | |||
|- | |||
| - || - || align="left" | | |||
*'''Heart of the Ancient Waterway''' added. | |||
|- | |||
| 07/08/2021 || - || align="left" | | |||
*'''Heart of the Ancient Waterway''' deleted. | |||
|} | |||
<span style="display:none">}}</span> | |||
| Video= | | Video= | ||
[https://m.youtube.com/watch?list=PLOneSYO6lMeHi_wcF4BFN4oi7_L9sDVkV&v=Q2eVZxobuYo '''''By luckykamon'''''] | [https://m.youtube.com/watch?list=PLOneSYO6lMeHi_wcF4BFN4oi7_L9sDVkV&v=Q2eVZxobuYo '''''By luckykamon'''''] |
Revision as of 13:26, 1 July 2021
Heart of the Ancient Waterway
“ | What lies beyond the ancient civilization's machinery and traps was the elite squad of Demons concealing the secrecy of the Heart of the Ancient Waterway.
|
” |
Description
The heart of the ancient water flow control. An elite demon army is awaiting for the party.
Recommended Level
63-65
Required Combat Power
7,840
Mobs
{{
}}
Monster Image | Monster Description | Monster Moves |
---|---|---|
Shadow Walker - This is the basic Shadow monster. |
| |
Shadow Charger - A large Shadow monster. |
| |
Shadow Defender - A Shadow monster will a sharper less humanoid build. |
| |
Laguz - This Water Spirit mermaid. |
| |
Iz - An Ice Spirit mermaid. |
| |
Shadow Sniper - This Shadow monster attacks by slowly charging up their laser and then firing it. |
| |
Ancient Nasod Guard - An enhanced version of the Ancient Nasod Sentinel with ranged capabilities. |
| |
Mini Ancient Nasod Sentinel - A smaller version of the Ancient Nasod Sentinel. |
| |
Ancient Nasod Sentinel - An ancient Nasod found in Hamel's waterways. |
| |
Merman - Holds a fish and whacks you with it. |
| |
Ancient Crab - A species of crab with large claws. |
| |
Shadow Linker - A small Shadow monster that can Soul Link just like Shadow Master. |
| |
Ancient Cockatrigle - A beefed up version of the Cockatrigle. |
|
Mini Boss
{{
}}
Monster Image | Boss Description | Boss Moves |
---|---|---|
Fallen Chloe - Chloe returns, corrupted by the forces of darkness. She has lost her bow, so now her moves are pretty much like Wind Sneaker's. |
|
Obstacles
{{
Boss
{{
}}
Monster Image | Boss Description | Boss Moves |
---|---|---|
Victor - One of the more aggressive bosses in Elrios. Possesses superhuman strength and loves violence. |
|
Dialogue
- Victor: Kuhahahaha! It's time to play! Kuhahahaha!
{{
}}
Image | Name | Boss | Character | Stats |
---|---|---|---|---|
Lv60 Wand: Physical Attack +3752 Magical Attack +3752 [Unidentified * ?] [Unidentified * ?] Critical +4% Action Speed +2% |
Gallery
Videos
Trivia
- At the top of the elevator, there are four prongs. However, as the elevator descends, the rear prong is missing, and at the bottom, the front prong is missing.
- In the room before the boss, there is a box somewhere in the upper left corner. Skills that can reach high places such as Elemental Master's Blizzard Shower or Magic Missile can break it and items will fall down.
- There is a bug where you are unable to move even after Victor has jumped down. This can easily be resolved by using a consumable item.
- Elemental Master's Frostbite Sphere causes Victor to lose his collision box when he is Frostbitten, be wary.
Updates
Date | Changes | |
---|---|---|
KR | NA | |
- | - |
|
07/08/2021 | - |
|
Alternative Names
{{