Ruben Village Entrance: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
mNo edit summary |
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| Map=Ruben_Village_Entrance.png | | Map=Ruben_Village_Entrance.png | ||
| LvRange=- | | LvRange=- | ||
| | | Mob=<span style="display:none">{{</span> | ||
|[[File:1-1_Mars1.png|60px]] | |[[File:1-1_Mars1.png|60px]] | ||
|'''Mars''' - Fox-Masked thieves trying to stop Elsword from stealing the El! They shouldn't be a problem as long as you quickly attack them. | |'''Mars''' - Fox-Masked thieves trying to stop Elsword from stealing the El! They shouldn't be a problem as long as you quickly attack them. | ||
| | |||
| | |Aggressive | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:1-3tot1.png|60px]] | |[[File:1-3tot1.png|60px]] | ||
|'''Toto''' - One of the many thieves that tried to steal the '''Elstone'''. They can attack from distances using their knives. But you '''don't need to''' fight with him in this Hunting Field. | |'''Toto''' - One of the many thieves that tried to steal the '''Elstone'''. They can attack from distances using their knives. But you '''don't need to''' fight with him in this Hunting Field. | ||
| | |||
|Other | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Mar1.png|60px]] | |[[File:Mar1.png|60px]] | ||
|'''Banthus''' -The leader of the Benders Bandits, Banthus is trying to steal the Elstone! You won't let him get away with that, will you? But you '''don't need to''' fight with him in this Hunting Field. | |'''Banthus''' -The leader of the Benders Bandits, Banthus is trying to steal the Elstone! You won't let him get away with that, will you? But you '''don't need to''' fight with him in this Hunting Field. | ||
| | |||
|Other | |||
<span style="display:none">}}</span> | <span style="display:none">}}</span> | ||
| Ally=<span style="display:none">{{</span> | | Ally=<span style="display:none">{{</span> |
Revision as of 17:24, 10 March 2016
- English
- Deutsch
- français
- Bahasa Indonesia
- 中文(简体)
Ruben Village Entrance | →Ruben Village |
→Wherever you were before you logged out
|
“ | A place where the sacred Tree of El lies. Ruben Village Entrance. An event that signals the beginning of a grand adventure is happening.
|
” |
Mobs
{{
Ally
Dialogue
- Elsword
- Aisha
- Rena
- Raven
- Eve
- Chung
- Ara
- Elesis
- Add
- Lu/Ciel
- Elsword: Have you ever heard the stories of the legendary Captain of the Red Knights, with hair like a flame and a heart full of fire? That's my sister. When I was still a kid, she made me promise that I would train every day, to build up my strength and skill with a sword. The training paid off and soon I became the youngest member of the El Explorers. My sister though...what happened to her?
Trivia
- As the Tutorial of Elsword Season 3, Ruben Village Entrance is individualized to the player.
- After choose the character, you can click Tutorial in the lower right corner to get in this special field.
- If you are off line after creating the character, the game shows that your character is in Tutorial not Ruben Village Entrance.
- After choose the character, you can click Tutorial in the lower right corner to get in this special field.
- Unlike other fields, you can press Esc to leave the field.
- You can also leave the field by using the port on the right.
- Only if you create the character or logged out in Ruben, will you get in Ruben Village.
- You can also leave the field by using the port on the right.
- Although Ruben Village Entrance has its own loading screen, it's a field, not a dungeon.
- A very rare glitch sometimes occurs, preventing you from leaving the field even if you press Esc or use the port on the right.
Alternative Names
{{