Residential Area 3: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "dwq8PlUZgOg" to "ypWNq2ADQwU") Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<!--:'''THIS IS AN [[Old Maps|OLD MAP]].''' | |||
{{History}}--> | |||
{{Languages|Residential Area 3}} | {{Languages|Residential Area 3}} | ||
{{DungeonPage | {{DungeonPage | ||
Line 104: | Line 106: | ||
File:3rdresidentialdistrictscene.jpg|Velder, Residential Area 3 | File:3rdresidentialdistrictscene.jpg|Velder, Residential Area 3 | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
|Updates=<span style="display:none">{{</span> | |||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center;" | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|Village|6}}" class="textfloat" | |||
! colspan=2 | Date !! rowspan=2 | Changes | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|Village|6}}" class="textfloat" | |||
! KR !! NA | |||
|- | |||
| - || - || align="left" | | |||
*'''Residential Area 3''' added. | |||
|- | |||
| 07/08/2021 || - || align="left" | | |||
*'''Residential Area 3''' deleted. | |||
|} | |||
<span style="display:none">}}</span> | |||
| Dialogue= | | Dialogue= | ||
{{tabs | {{tabs |
Revision as of 13:23, 1 July 2021
Residential Area 3
“ | You can hear the Demons shouting and their weapons dashing. They have already advanced to the Residential Area 3.
|
” |
Description
A place where Velder citizens used to live. You can now hear the sounds of weapons.
Recommended Level
49-51
Required Combat Power
6,440
Mobs
{{
}}
Monster Image | Monster Description | Monster Moves |
---|---|---|
Arc Glitter Guard - The same as the Glitter Spearman from Feita, except that it has a horn, has grey skin, wears shiny golden armor and wields a flashier spear. |
| |
Arc Glitter Protector - The same as the Glitter Shielder from Feita, except that it has a horn, has grey skin, wears shiny golden armor and wields a flashier shield. |
| |
Arc Glitter Dasher - The same as the Glitter Pounder from Feita, except that it has a horn, has grey skin, wears shiny golden armor and wields a flashier hammer. |
| |
Arc Glitter Sniper - The same as the Glitter Archer from Feita, except that it has a horn, has grey skin, wears shiny golden armor and wields a flashier bow. |
| |
Glitter Commander - This is a muscular and taller version of a Glitter. |
| |
Arc Glitter Assassin - A Glitter Soldier garbed in a black outfit. |
| |
Cockatrigle - A big, yellow chicken-like animal that utilizes quick pecking moves and super-armored laser attacks which can cause a very slight burning ailment. |
| |
Wyvern - A yellow wyvern with brown spots over its body. |
| |
Dark Elf Sentinel - A skimpily dressed elf with dark skin. |
| |
Blood Eater - Similar to the Mana Eater in Feita, except that it eats HP instead of MP. |
|
Boss
{{
}}
Monster Image | Boss Description | Boss Moves |
---|---|---|
Uno Hound - A towering Glitter with a sinewy physique. Looks like a wrestler. |
Strategy:
|
Dialogue
- Elsword
- Aisha
- Rena
- Raven
- Eve
- Chung
- Ara
- Elesis
- Add
- Lu/Ciel
- Rose
- Ain
- Elsword: Whoa! I've gotten pretty good, but that's to many, even for me!
- Elsword: Where's the Velder garrison!? Whimps!
{{
}}
Image | Name | Boss | Character | Stats |
---|---|---|---|---|
Lv46 Cannon: Physical Attack +3089 Magical Attack +3089 [Unidentified * ?] [Unidentified * ?] Critical +6% |
Updates
Date | Changes | |
---|---|---|
KR | NA | |
- | - |
|
07/08/2021 | - |
|
Alternative Names
{{