Status Effects/Faint: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
Shironsaki (talk | contribs) m (Shironsaki moved page Status Effects/Stun to Status Effects/Faint without leaving a redirect) |
Shironsaki (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| | {{Languages|Status Effects/Faint}} | ||
{{Infobox_Status | |||
| Color={{ColorSel|Misc}} | |||
| Name=Faint | |||
| Image=[[File:Status Stun.png]] | |||
| Icon=[[File:Status 087.png]] | |||
}} | |||
| | |||
| [[ | == Effect == | ||
| [[File:Status 087.png | |||
*Affected individual cannot move for a period of time. | *Affected individual cannot move for a period of time. | ||
*Ailment will disappear if affected individual is hit. | *Ailment will disappear if affected individual is hit. | ||
*Ailment also cancels mana break. | *Ailment also cancels mana break. | ||
== Causes == | |||
{| | |||
! width="50%" | Character Skills !! width="50%" | Items | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| rowspan=5 | | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center width="100%" " | |||
|- | |||
! Skill !! Duration | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nasod Armor Mode - Battle Gear]]<br>[[Nasod Armor Mode - Transform]]<br>[[Nasod Armor Mode - Overlimit]] || 2 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| [[Spiral Blast]] || 2 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| [[Double Slash]] || 3 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| [[Impact Smash]] || 2 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lightning Bolt]] || 2 second | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lightning Bolt]] (Awakening) || 3 second | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lightning Shower]] || 3 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| Killing-Blow (1) [[Lightning Shower]] || 4.2 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| [[Elemental Storm]] || 2 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| [[Circle of Elements]] || 2 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| [[Guillotine Press]] || 3 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| [[Heavy Press]] || 2 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| [[Impact Hammer]] || 3 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| [[Air Stunner]] || 2 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| [[Limit Crusher]] || 1 second | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lunatic Scud]] || 3 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| [[Taser Pilum]] || 1.5 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| [[Iron Howling]] || 2 ~ 7 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| [[Stun Shot]] || 2 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| [[Steel Body]] || 1.5 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rakshasa Stance 1 : Soul Reaping]] || 1 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| [[Spiral Blast (Elesis)|Spiral Blast (Elesis)]] || 2 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| [[Particle Accelerator]] || 4 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| [[Quicksilver Accel]]<br>(With 1 DMP) || 2 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| (Enhanced) [[Hunting Prey]] || 1 second | |||
|- | |||
| [[Power of Oriax]] || 0.5 seconds per hit | |||
|- | |||
| Enhanced [[G-35L Flash Grenade]] || 3 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| [[Neil Sniping]] || 2 seconds per hit | |||
|- | |||
| [[Drehen Hinter]] || 1.5 seconds | |||
|} | |||
| | | | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center width="100%" " | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
! Item !! Duration | |||
|- | |||
| [[Power-ups|Raul's Fury]] || 4 seconds | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
== Alternative Names == | |||
{{AlternateLanguages | |||
|Color={{ColorSel|Misc}} | |||
|KR=??? |KRName=Faint | |||
}} | |||
Revision as of 13:36, 29 March 2017
- English
Effect
- Affected individual cannot move for a period of time.
- Ailment will disappear if affected individual is hit.
- Ailment also cancels mana break.
Causes
Character Skills | Items | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Alternative Names
Server | Name | Translation |
---|---|---|
South Korea | ??? | Faint |