Spiral Corridor: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "Curse" to "{{se||Curse}}") |
||
(15 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Languages| | '''THIS IS AN [[Old Maps|OLD MAP]]. | ||
{{DungeonPage | {{History}} | ||
{{Languages|Spiral Corridor}} | |||
{{DungeonPage|Old | |||
| Color={{ColorSel|Village|5}} | | Color={{ColorSel|Village|5}} | ||
| DunButton=5-2Button.png | | DunButton=5-2Button.png | ||
| SmallPic=3x-2select.png | | SmallPic=3x-2select.png | ||
| BigPic= | | BigPic=Old 5-2new2.png | ||
| DunName=Spiral Corridor | | DunName=Spiral Corridor | ||
| Quotation=Where have these Demons come from? | | Quotation=Where have these Demons come from? You contemplate the question on the way down the Spiral Corridor. | ||
| Description=A giant maze like spiral corridor. You can see the center of the spire from here. | | Description=A giant maze like spiral corridor. You can see the center of the spire from here. | ||
| LvNeed= | | LvNeed=41-43 | ||
| LvFit=5600 | | LvFit=5600 | ||
| DunMap=[[File:5-2 MAP NEW.png]] | | DunMap=[[File:5-2 MAP NEW.png]] | ||
| Mob=< | | Mob=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
|[[File:Dsdf.png|60px]] | |[[File:Dsdf.png|60px]] | ||
|'''Glitter Spearman''' - A demonic soldier that attacks you using its spear! | |'''Glitter Spearman''' - A demonic soldier that attacks you using its spear! | ||
Line 41: | Line 43: | ||
| | | | ||
*'''Ghost:''' Summons a ghost that travels in a straight line. | *'''Ghost:''' Summons a ghost that travels in a straight line. | ||
*'''[[Poisonous Cloud]]:''' Creates a fog of dark clouds that inflicts | *'''[[Poisonous Cloud]]:''' Creates a fog of dark clouds that inflicts {{se||Curse}} onto you. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Dsdfffff.png|60px]] | |[[File:Dsdfffff.png|60px]] | ||
Line 49: | Line 51: | ||
*'''Arm Crusher:''' Slams the ground with its arm. | *'''Arm Crusher:''' Slams the ground with its arm. | ||
*'''Body Slam:''' Slam the ground with both of its hands then body slams whoever is in front of it. | *'''Body Slam:''' Slam the ground with both of its hands then body slams whoever is in front of it. | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
| Obstacle=< | | Obstacle=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
|[[File:Portal.png|60px]] | |[[File:Portal.png|60px]] | ||
|'''Portal''' - This portal doesn't attack you, it transports you to a different part of the stage. | |'''Portal''' - This portal doesn't attack you, it transports you to a different part of the stage. | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
| Boss=< | | Boss=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
|[[File:Teach.png|60px]] | |[[File:Teach.png|60px]] | ||
|'''Teach the Tyrant''' - A tremendous golem that guards the '''Spiral Corridor'''. | |'''Teach the Tyrant''' - A tremendous golem that guards the '''Spiral Corridor'''. | ||
Line 62: | Line 64: | ||
*'''Spin Combo:''' When crowded, Teach will perform his Clap attack except with super armor, he'll then spin himself around, dealing damage to all those near him then finish off with an Arm Crush. | *'''Spin Combo:''' When crowded, Teach will perform his Clap attack except with super armor, he'll then spin himself around, dealing damage to all those near him then finish off with an Arm Crush. | ||
*'''Throw:''' If you run away, Teach throws one of his floating boulders right at you. | *'''Throw:''' If you run away, Teach throws one of his floating boulders right at you. | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
| BDrop={{:5-2Bdrop1}} | | BDrop={{:5-2Bdrop1}} | ||
| | | SBGM=[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4RgJq2MI3pg '''''music026_stage'''''] | ||
[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wjRjZFNlMqQ '''''music027_boss'''''] | |||
| Gallery= | | Gallery= | ||
<gallery widths=150px heights=150px> | <gallery widths=150px heights=150px> | ||
File:5-21.jpg | File:5-21.jpg | ||
File:TeachFull.png|Teach | File:TeachFull.png|Teach | ||
File:X-2new.jpg|Old loading image. | |||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
|Updates=<dfn>{{</dfn> | |||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center;" | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|Village|5}}" class="textfloat" | |||
! colspan=2 | Date !! rowspan=2 | Changes | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|Village|5}}" class="textfloat" | |||
! KR !! NA | |||
|- | |||
| - || - || align="left" | | |||
*'''Spiral Corridor''' added. | |||
|- | |||
| 07/08/2021 || 08/04/2021 || align="left" | | |||
*'''Spiral Corridor''' deleted. | |||
|} | |||
<dfn>}}</dfn> | |||
| Dialogue= | | Dialogue= | ||
{{tabs | {{tabs |
Revision as of 03:13, 18 April 2023
THIS IS AN OLD MAP.
Spiral Corridor
“ | Where have these Demons come from? You contemplate the question on the way down the Spiral Corridor.
|
” |
Description
A giant maze like spiral corridor. You can see the center of the spire from here.
Recommended Level
41-43
Required Combat Power
5,600
Mobs
{{
{{
}}
Monster Image | Monster Description | Monster Moves |
---|---|---|
Glitter Spearman - A demonic soldier that attacks you using its spear! |
| |
Glitter Defender - A demonic soldier that uses his shield to protect others and himself from any attack! |
| |
Glitter Archer - A demonic soldier that uses its crossbow to attack you from any range! |
| |
Lantern Fly - This shining sphere of light tries to rush at you with its nimble body! |
| |
Glitter Necromancer - A demonic mage that uses its dark magic to attack you! |
| |
Stone Golem - A golem that uses its rocky fists to crush you! |
}} |
Obstacles
Boss
{{
{{
Dialogue
- Elsword
- Aisha
- Rena
- Raven
- Eve
- Chung
- Ara
- Elesis
- Add
- Lu/Ciel
- Rose
- Ain
- Elsword: That's one big rock. That's one big, moving rock! I should've known... Could it be a demon critter, too? Or is someone using magic on it? Maybe Aisha can tell?
{{
}}
Image | Name | Boss | Character | Stats |
---|---|---|---|---|
Accessory (Arm): Physical Attack +18 Magical Attack +18 Physical Defense +18 Magical Defense +18 [Unidentified * ?] Action Speed +1% |
Updates
{{
}}
Date | Changes | |
---|---|---|
KR | NA | |
- | - |
|
07/08/2021 | 08/04/2021 |
|
Alternative Names
{{