Sunken Resiam: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(18 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Languages| | {{HeroicModeOnly}} | ||
{{DungeonPage | {{Languages|Sunken Resiam}} | ||
| Orient= | {{DungeonPage|Old | ||
| Orient=Misc | |||
| Color={{ColorSel|Village|7}} | | Color={{ColorSel|Village|7}} | ||
| DunButton=7-2Button.png | | DunButton=7-2Button.png | ||
| SmallPic=6-2Icon_KR.png | | SmallPic=6-2Icon_KR.png | ||
| BigPic= | | BigPic=Old 7-2new2.png | ||
| DunName=Sunken Resiam | | DunName=Sunken Resiam | ||
| Quotation= | | Quotation=In this underwater ruins of Resiam, you can encounter mysterious creatures never seen before. | ||
| Description=A sunken city. Denka warns of the monsters in the water. | | Description=A sunken city. Denka warns of the monsters in the water. | ||
| LvNeed= | | LvNeed=- | ||
| LvFit= | | LvFit=- | ||
| DunMap=[[Image:Sunken Resiam Map N.png]] | | DunMap=[[Image:Sunken Resiam Map N.png]] | ||
| Ally=< | | Ally=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
|[[File:Bubble_Vent.jpg|60px]] | |[[File:Bubble_Vent.jpg|60px]] | ||
|'''Bubble Vent''' - This vent spews bubbles that replenishes your oxygen gauge. | |'''Bubble Vent''' - This vent spews bubbles that replenishes your oxygen gauge. | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
| Mob=< | | Mob=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
|[[File:Hamel-shadow-walker.jpg|60px]] | |[[File:Hamel-shadow-walker.jpg|60px]] | ||
|'''Shadow Walker''' - This is the basic Shadow monster. | |'''Shadow Walker''' - This is the basic Shadow monster. | ||
Line 81: | Line 82: | ||
| | | | ||
*'''Piranha Summon:''' Summons Piranhas. | *'''Piranha Summon:''' Summons Piranhas. | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
| Obstacle=< | | Obstacle=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
|[[File:Water Flow.png|60px]] | |[[File:Water Flow.png|60px]] | ||
|'''Water Flow''' - Fast moving water that pulls you the direction it flows. This only appears at the very beginning when you descent into '''Sunken Resiam'''. | |'''Water Flow''' - Fast moving water that pulls you the direction it flows. This only appears at the very beginning when you descent into '''Sunken Resiam'''. | ||
Line 94: | Line 95: | ||
| | | | ||
|'''Pitfalls''' - A gaping hole in the ground, falling down one of these will result in a percent loss in HP. | |'''Pitfalls''' - A gaping hole in the ground, falling down one of these will result in a percent loss in HP. | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
| Boss=< | | Boss=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
|[[File:Seaserpentface.jpg|60px]] | |[[File:Seaserpentface.jpg|60px]] | ||
|'''Coral Sea Serpent (2x)''' - A disturbed water spirit induced by the El. It takes the form of both a fish and snake with strong spitting capabilities. You have to fight two of these bosses at the same time. | |'''Coral Sea Serpent (2x)''' - A disturbed water spirit induced by the El. It takes the form of both a fish and snake with strong spitting capabilities. You have to fight two of these bosses at the same time. | ||
Line 109: | Line 110: | ||
**When charging its laser, Actives and Special Actives are disabled for everyone. | **When charging its laser, Actives and Special Actives are disabled for everyone. | ||
*'''Frost Tornado:''' The Serpent(s) swim out of the stage and into the background. From there, it begins sucking up the water around it with you being dragged in too. Finally, it releases a powerful stream of water to the area in front of it. This attack does substantial damage and induces [[Status Effects|Frostbite]]. Can be avoided by sticking to one of the edges/corners of the map. | *'''Frost Tornado:''' The Serpent(s) swim out of the stage and into the background. From there, it begins sucking up the water around it with you being dragged in too. Finally, it releases a powerful stream of water to the area in front of it. This attack does substantial damage and induces [[Status Effects|Frostbite]]. Can be avoided by sticking to one of the edges/corners of the map. | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
| Dialogue= | | Dialogue= | ||
{{tabs | {{tabs | ||
Line 117: | Line 118: | ||
{{CharsTabs | {{CharsTabs | ||
|EL= | |EL= | ||
*'''Elsword''': '' '' | *'''Elsword''': ''Hmm…how interesting that it’s underwater…but I think it will be hard to move!'' | ||
*'''Elsword''': ''Did we just lose to that water snake? Or is it just naturally fierce?'' | |||
*'''Elsword''': ''Because of this oxygen tank…we are able to swim underwater!!'' | |||
|AI= | |AI= | ||
*'''Aisha''': ''Laguz and Iz... the spirit of water and ice... Why are they attacking humans?! What's going on with the spirits?!'' | *'''Aisha''': ''Laguz and Iz... the spirit of water and ice... Why are they attacking humans?! What's going on with the spirits?!'' | ||
Line 161: | Line 164: | ||
*'''Ain''': ''That human... I heard he was the ruler of this city but something about him feels off.'' | *'''Ain''': ''That human... I heard he was the ruler of this city but something about him feels off.'' | ||
}}}} | }}}} | ||
| | | SBGM=[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=l_GNxx3QDu8 '''''music042_stage'''''] | ||
[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4KCG8Ym562g '''''music044_boss'''''] | |||
| Gallery= | | Gallery= | ||
<gallery widths=150px heights=150px> | <gallery widths=150px heights=150px> | ||
File:Sunkenresiamscreen.jpg|The Submerged Area of Resiam. | File:Sunkenresiamscreen.jpg|The Submerged Area of Resiam. | ||
File:7-21.jpg | File:7-21.jpg | ||
File:6-2new.jpg|Old loading image. | |||
File:RodRoss.png|[[Rod Ross]] | File:RodRoss.png|[[Rod Ross]] | ||
File:Iz.png|Iz | File:Iz.png|Iz | ||
Line 174: | Line 178: | ||
File:Seaserpent.jpg|The Coral Serpent. | File:Seaserpent.jpg|The Coral Serpent. | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
|Updates=<dfn>{{</dfn> | |||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center;" | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|Village|7}}" class="textfloat" | |||
! colspan=2 | Date !! rowspan=2 | Changes | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|Village|7}}" class="textfloat" | |||
! KR !! NA | |||
|- | |||
| - || - || align="left" | | |||
*'''Sunken Resiam''' added. | |||
|- | |||
| 07/08/2021 || 08/04/2021 || align="left" | | |||
*'''Sunken Resiam''' can only be played in [[Heroic Mode]] and [[Guild Expedition]]. | |||
|} | |||
<dfn>}}</dfn> | |||
| Video= | | Video= | ||
[https://m.youtube.com/watch?list=PLOneSYO6lMeHi_wcF4BFN4oi7_L9sDVkV¶ms=EAIYATgBSAFYImILa0pkQ3VndnlVTFFoIA%253D%253D&v=QzaiOI-qRkc&mode=NORMAL By luckykamon] | [https://m.youtube.com/watch?list=PLOneSYO6lMeHi_wcF4BFN4oi7_L9sDVkV¶ms=EAIYATgBSAFYImILa0pkQ3VndnlVTFFoIA%253D%253D&v=QzaiOI-qRkc&mode=NORMAL By luckykamon] |
Revision as of 16:56, 3 December 2023
Sunken Resiam
“ | In this underwater ruins of Resiam, you can encounter mysterious creatures never seen before.
|
” |
Description
A sunken city. Denka warns of the monsters in the water.
Recommended Level
-
Required Combat Power
-
Ally
Mobs
{{
{{
}}
Monster Image | Monster Description | Monster Moves |
---|---|---|
Shadow Walker - This is the basic Shadow monster. |
| |
Shadow Charger - A large Shadow monster. |
| |
Shadow Defender - A Shadow monster will a sharper less humanoid build. |
| |
Shadow Sniper - This Shadow monster attacks by slowly charging up their laser and then firing it. |
| |
Piranha - A school of fish that float around and can attack you, but are rather weak and slow moving. |
| |
Ancient Crab - A species of crab with large claws. |
| |
Deep Sea Fish - A large fish that hides underwater, showing only a glowing yellow orb. |
| |
Merman - Holds a fish and whacks you with it. |
| |
Laguz - This Water Spirit mermaid. |
| |
Iz - An Ice Spirit mermaid. |
| |
Piranha House - A domain for the Piranhas. |
}} |
Obstacles
{{
{{
Boss
{{
{{
}}
Monster Image | Boss Description | Boss Moves |
---|---|---|
Coral Sea Serpent (2x) - A disturbed water spirit induced by the El. It takes the form of both a fish and snake with strong spitting capabilities. You have to fight two of these bosses at the same time. |
}} |
Dialogue
- Elsword
- Aisha
- Rena
- Raven
- Eve
- Chung
- Ara
- Elesis
- Add
- Lu/Ciel
- Rose
- Ain
- Elsword: Hmm…how interesting that it’s underwater…but I think it will be hard to move!
- Elsword: Did we just lose to that water snake? Or is it just naturally fierce?
- Elsword: Because of this oxygen tank…we are able to swim underwater!!
Gallery
-
The Submerged Area of Resiam.
-
-
Old loading image.
-
Iz
-
Merman
-
Ancient Crab
-
The Coral Serpent.
Videos
{{
}}
Updates
{{
}}
Date | Changes | |
---|---|---|
KR | NA | |
- | - |
|
07/08/2021 | 08/04/2021 |
|
Alternative Names
{{
- Miscellaneous
- Region 1~6
- Region 7~12
- Region 13~18
- Region 19~21
- Laby
- Noah
- Lithia
- Other
- Other
- Region 1~6
- Region 7~12
- Region 13~18
- Region 19~21