Tree of El: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
File:Banthus.png|[[Banthus]] | File:Banthus.png|[[Banthus]] | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
|Updates=<span style="display:none">{{</span> | |||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center;" | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|Character|Laby}}" | |||
! colspan=2 | Date !! rowspan=2 | Changes | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|Character|Laby}}" | |||
! KR !! NA | |||
|- | |||
| - || 05/04/2011 || align="left" | | |||
*'''Tree of El''' added. | |||
|} | |||
<span style="display:none">}}</span> | |||
|AltLang= | |AltLang= | ||
{{AlternateLanguages | {{AlternateLanguages |
Revision as of 20:27, 20 August 2020
- For the previous iteration of this dungeon, see Tree of El (Old).
Tree of El
“ | Tree of El. Someone is trying to steal the El. We must protect it!
|
” |
Description
A giant tree where El can be found. Ruben Villagers call it Tree of El.
Recommended Level
2-3
Required Combat Power
0
Mobs
{{
Boss
{{
}}
Monster Image | Boss Description | Boss Moves |
---|---|---|
Banthus - The leader of the Benders Bandits, Banthus is trying to steal the Elstone! You won't let him get away with that, will you? |
|
Dialogue
- Elsword
- Aisha
- Rena
- Raven
- Eve
- Chung
- Ara
- Elesis
- Add
- Lu/Ciel
- Rose
- Ain
- Elsword: All right, I won! But the El got stolen anyway.
- Elsword: Gotta keep the Tree of El safe
- Elsword: Banthus, hold it right there!
- Elsword: I'm gonna teach you a lesson!
{{
}}
Image | Name | Boss | Character | Stats |
---|---|---|---|---|
Accessory (Necklace): Physical Defense +20 Magical Defense +20 [Unidentified * ?] Critical +1% |
Gallery
-
Concept artwork.
-
Videos
{{
}}
Updates
Date | Changes | |
---|---|---|
KR | NA | |
- | 05/04/2011 |
|
Alternative Names
{{