Dragon Nest: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
File:3-4OldButton.png|Old Dungeon Button of '''3-4''', it started to use [[Dragon Nest: Abyss]]'s button after [[Hunting Fields]] updated. | File:3-4OldButton.png|Old Dungeon Button of '''3-4''', it started to use [[Dragon Nest: Abyss]]'s button after [[Hunting Fields]] updated. | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
|Updates=<span style="display:none">{{</span> | |||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center;" | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|Village|3}}" | |||
! colspan=2 | Date !! rowspan=2 | Changes | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|Village|3}}" | |||
! KR !! NA | |||
|- | |||
| - || 05/04/2011 || align="left" | | |||
*'''Dragon Nest''' added. | |||
|- | |||
| 06/12/2014 || 04/29/2015 || align="left" | | |||
*Dungeon revamped. | |||
|} | |||
<span style="display:none">}}</span> | |||
|AltLang= | |AltLang= | ||
{{AlternateLanguages | {{AlternateLanguages |
Revision as of 20:53, 20 August 2020
Dragon Nest
“ | Dragon Nest. You've braved the unbearable heat to catch the wicked Shaman Kayak.
|
” |
Description
An extremely dangerous volcanic cave. Kayak may be planning something evil.
Recommended Level
25-27
Required Combat Power
0
Mobs
{{
}}
Monster Image | Monster Description | Monster Moves |
---|---|---|
Fire Komodo - A Komodo that helps the Lizardmen tribe attack you. |
| |
Saurus Warrior - An upgraded, bigger version of the Lizardman Saurus, this can pack an even bigger punch! |
| |
Flame Bat - A red bat that clings onto you and detonates itself, so watch out! |
| |
Berserk Lizardman - A stronger variant of the Lizardman. |
| |
Berserk Shaman Lizardman - Lizardman Shaman that studies flames, making its magic strongest than ever before. |
| |
Flame Scorpion - A powerful scorpion that is much more advanced than before! |
| |
Shadow Warrior - A Shadow Warrior that summons by Kayak the Shaman. This version only has one sword and so cannot transform it into a boomerang like the boss version. |
|
Mini Boss
{{
}}
Monster Image | Boss Description | Boss Moves |
---|---|---|
Dark Berauk - A stronger version of Berauk that can cast much more powerful spells. |
|
Obstacles
Boss
{{
}}
Monster Image | Boss Description | Boss Moves |
---|---|---|
Kayak the Shaman - At long last, you finally confront the mastermind behind it all, Kayak the Shaman! |
|
Dialogue
- Kayak: You're the fellow who extracted the lizard juice. How regrettable... I will once again be the ruler of this mountain like ancient times!!! Don't bother me anymore!!!
{{
}}
Image | Name | Boss | Character | Stats |
---|---|---|---|---|
Lv26 Drones: Physical Attack +2018 Magical Attack +2018 [Unidentified * ?] [Unidentified * ?] Critical +3% Action Speed +5% |
Gallery
-
-
Old Dungeon Button of 3-4, it started to use Dragon Nest: Abyss's button after Hunting Fields updated.
Updates
Date | Changes | |
---|---|---|
KR | NA | |
- | 05/04/2011 |
|
06/12/2014 | 04/29/2015 |
|
Alternative Names
{{