Knockdown: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
No edit summary |
|||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
| -(Level of Kick) | | -(Level of Kick) | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== '''Rena (Base Class)'''=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Attack | |||
! Knockdown Value | |||
|- | |||
| '''Z''' | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Z'''Z''' | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| ZZ'''Z''' | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
|ZZZ^'''Z''' | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|^'''Z''' | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|>>'''Z''' | |||
|1.5 | |||
|- | |||
|>>Z'''Z''' | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|'''X''' | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|X'''X''' | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|XX'''X''' | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|^X | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|>>^'''X''' | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|>>^X'''X''' | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|'''Siege''' | |||
|1.5 | |||
|- | |||
|'''Backflip Shot''' | |||
|0 | |||
|} | |||
{{Guides}} |
Revision as of 20:39, 3 June 2011
What's a Knockdown?
Knockdown (abbreviated as KD) occurs when using a certain attack that knocks down or a certain amount of attacks has been reached. It's best to not knockdown a monster/opponent since this leads to increased defense (in PvE) or a combo ending (in PvP). Even if you don't use knockdown attacks, the target may still knock down itself.
Conditions
The target will automatically knockdown when:
1)Three launch attacks hit. (Some exceptions)
2)The knockdown counter has been breached.
3)A knockdown attack has been used.
Knockdown Counter
The number of single Z attacks needed to knock down a monster is 20. In PvP, the amount is around 14-15.
Let Z = 1, having 20 as the maximum, 14-15 in PvP.
Elsword (Base Class)
Attack | Knockdown Value |
---|---|
Z | 1 |
ZZ | 1 |
ZZZ | 2 |
X | 2 |
XX | 2 |
XXZ | 1 |
^Z | 2 |
>>Z | 1 |
>>^Z | 3 |
>>^ZZ | 1 |
>>^X | 4 |
Kick | -(Level of Kick) |
Rena (Base Class)
Attack | Knockdown Value |
---|---|
Z | 1 |
ZZ | 1 |
ZZZ | 2 |
ZZZ^Z | 2 |
^Z | 2 |
>>Z | 1.5 |
>>ZZ | 2 |
X | 2 |
XX | 2 |
XXX | 1 |
^X | 2 |
>>^X | 2 |
>>^XX | 2 |
Siege | 1.5 |
Backflip Shot | 0 |
General Guides
{{
}}
Story
Gameplay
Modes
Combat
Character Progression
Systems
Summons
Items
Equipment
Functionality
Cash
Miscellaneous
Other Media