2nd Jobs: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) |
|||
Line 436: | Line 436: | ||
| width="150" | [[Hazy Delusion]] | | width="150" | [[Hazy Delusion]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
== Related Items == | |||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse;" width=100% | |||
|- | |||
! width=1 | Image !! width=15% | Item Name !! width=20% | How to Obtain !! Effect | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 241820.png]] | |||
| '''2nd Class Advance Ticket''' | |||
| Event Reward | |||
| Advance a basic class character to 1st class. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 163342.png]] | |||
| rowspan=2 | '''2nd Class Change Ticket''' | |||
| Purchasable from the Epic Point Shop (200 EP) | |||
| rowspan=2 | 2nd Class Change Item<br>A ticket that allows you to change to a different job class.<br>{{*}}<font color="red">Warning: Can only be used by 2nd job characters.</font><br> | |||
(Right-click to use) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 229380.png]] | |||
| Event Reward | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 187039.png]] | |||
| rowspan=3 | '''Unlimited 2nd Class Change Ticket''' | |||
| rowspan=3 | Event Reward | |||
| rowspan=3 | 2nd Class Change Item<br>A ticket that allows you to change to a different job class.<br>{{*}}<font color="red">Warning: Can only be used by 2nd job characters.</font><br> | |||
(Right-click to use) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 187040.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 229380.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Lv45Book.png]] | |||
| '''Camilla's Secret Manual (Advanced)''' | |||
| Purchasable from the Item Mall (?? K-Ching) | |||
| Unlock the Level 45 locked skill | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Lv60Book.png]] | |||
| '''Camilla's Secret Manual (Expert)''' | |||
| Purchasable from the Item Mall (?? K-Ching) | |||
| Unlock the Level 60 locked skill | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:HyperBook.png]] | |||
| '''Ultimate Secret Manual''' | |||
| Purchasable from the Item Mall (?? K-Ching) | |||
| Unlock the Level 65 Hyper Active skill | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
{{Guides}} | {{Guides}} |
Revision as of 06:15, 23 May 2023
Second Jobs
Players would be able to continue the job progression of their characters by doing the Second job quest at level 35.
- Skill cut-ins are unlocked to match the corresponding class.
- Even more combo extensions and skills become available to use.
- Players are able to gain access to Hyper Actives. These skills are learned at 65 and require a skill quest. Hyper Actives are extremely strong but require 300 MP, consume an El's Essence from the user's inventory, and have a cooldown of 180 seconds.
- Various skills will also be avaliable for new classes.
- Lu/Ciel classes advance the opposite characters of their 1st job.
Class Change Quest
Skill Quests
- Elsword~Ain
- Laby
- Noah
Level 45 Layer Skill (Level Requirement: 45)
- Clear 1 dungeon within level range.
- Find 1 of Camilla's Missing Contract from the demons in Feita ~ Velder dungeons (excluding Underground Garden).
- Completing this quest will give you Camilla's Secret Manual (Advanced).
Level 60 Layer Skill (Level Requirement: 60)
- Clear 1 dungeon within level range.
- Find one of Camilla's Missing Secret Manual by defeating any Boss in Hamel ~ Sander dungeons (excluding Sunken Resiam).
- Completing this quest will give you Camilla's Secret Manual (Expert).
1st Hyper Active (Level Requirement: 60)
- Clear 5 dungeons within level range.
- Collect 5 Intense Energy from any Boss in Hamel ~ Sander dungeons (excluding Sunken Resiam). (Level Requirement: 61)
- Defeat 5 Hamel ~ Sander Bosses (excluding Sunken Resiam). (Level Requirement: 62)
- Clear dungeons within level range with S rank or higher 5 times. (Level Requirement: 63)
- Clear 10 Secret Dungeons.
- Final Quest: Collect 3 El's Essences (this is the same item required each time you use a Hyper Active skill and is obtained by dismantling any identified El Shard) and Ultimate Key, and talk to Glave.
- Completing this quest will give you Ultimate Secret Manual.
- NOTE: All Clear dungeons within level range quests exclude Ruben, Henir, Add's Energy Fusion Theory, Ereda, Sinister Intent, Gate of Darkness, Event Dungeon, Guild Expedition, and Twisted Time and Space - Fahrmann's Peak.
List of Classes
Related Items
Image | Item Name | How to Obtain | Effect |
---|---|---|---|
2nd Class Advance Ticket | Event Reward | Advance a basic class character to 1st class. | |
2nd Class Change Ticket | Purchasable from the Epic Point Shop (200 EP) | 2nd Class Change Item A ticket that allows you to change to a different job class.
(Right-click to use) | |
Event Reward | |||
Unlimited 2nd Class Change Ticket | Event Reward | 2nd Class Change Item A ticket that allows you to change to a different job class.
(Right-click to use) | |
File:Lv45Book.png | Camilla's Secret Manual (Advanced) | Purchasable from the Item Mall (?? K-Ching) | Unlock the Level 45 locked skill |
File:Lv60Book.png | Camilla's Secret Manual (Expert) | Purchasable from the Item Mall (?? K-Ching) | Unlock the Level 60 locked skill |
File:HyperBook.png | Ultimate Secret Manual | Purchasable from the Item Mall (?? K-Ching) | Unlock the Level 65 Hyper Active skill |
General Guides
{{
}}
Story
Gameplay
Modes
Combat
Character Progression
Systems
Summons
Items
Equipment
Functionality
Cash
Miscellaneous
Other Media