Exascale Armor: Difference between revisions
Shironsaki (talk | contribs) |
Shironsaki (talk | contribs) |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| Adaptation +1% | | Adaptation +1% | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Individual Effects === | |||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|Village|21}}" class="textfloat" | |||
! Set Name !! Effects | |||
|- | |||
| Top | |||
| {{*}}Adaptation +2%{{*}}{{se|294|Physical Attack Power Increase||pb|label=no}} Buff - Physical Attack Power Increase by [Enhancement Lv. +2]%{{*}}{{se|299|Magical Attack Power Increase||pb|label=no}} Buff - Magical Attack Attack Power Increase by [Enhancement Lv. +2]% | |||
|- | |||
| Bottom | |||
| {{*}}Adaptation +2%{{*}}{{se|298|Critical Increase||pb|label=no}} Buff - Critical Increase by [Enhancement Lv. +2]% | |||
|- | |||
| Gloves | |||
| {{*}}Adaptation +2%{{*}}All Skill Damage [Enhancement Lv. *5]% | |||
|- | |||
| Shoes | |||
| {{*}}Adaptation +2%{{*}}{{se|300|Maximize Increase||pb|label=no}} Buff - Maximize Increase by [Enhancement Lv. +2]% | |||
|} | |||
*"Buff" effects do not stack with similar effects from [[Elrianode Armor]]. | |||
<br> | |||
=== [[File:ReforgeButton.png]] Reforge === | === [[File:ReforgeButton.png]] Reforge === | ||
Line 174: | Line 195: | ||
! Set Name !! Set Effect | ! Set Name !! Set Effect | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Compute (Red) || - Adaptation +2%<br>- Buff - Nearby Party's Critical Damage Increase 10% (Does not stack)<br>Obtain 'Logic' Effect for 30 sec. every time Strength and Bravery Skill is used. (Max 40 stacks).<br>When 'Logic' reaches 40 stacks, obtain 'Generate' effect.<br>- Logic: Physical/Magical Attack Power 0.5% increase per stack<br>- Generate: Pressing the ''[Item Special Function]'' key removes all stacks of 'Logic' and replaces them with ‘Reset’ effect that lasts for 5 sec.<br>- Reset: Master Skill/Hyperactive Skill Damage increases by 500% and Received Potion Recovery Effect decreases by 50%. Logic Effect cannot be obtained. | | Compute (Red) || - Adaptation +2%<br>- {{se|518|Skill Damage Increase||pb|label=no}} Buff - Nearby Party's Critical Damage Increase 10% (Does not stack)<br>Obtain 'Logic' Effect for 30 sec. every time Strength and Bravery Skill is used. (Max 40 stacks).<br>When 'Logic' reaches 40 stacks, obtain 'Generate' effect.<br>- {{se|1145|Logic|label=no}} Logic: Physical/Magical Attack Power 0.5% increase per stack<br>- {{se|1146|Generate|label=no}} Generate: Pressing the ''[Item Special Function]'' key removes all stacks of 'Logic' and replaces them with ‘Reset’ effect that lasts for 5 sec.<br>- {{se|1147|Reset||sd|label=no}} Reset: Master Skill/Hyperactive Skill Damage increases by 500% and Received Potion Recovery Effect decreases by 50%. Logic Effect cannot be obtained. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cycle (Blue) || - Adaptation +2%<br>- Buff - Nearby Party's Critical Damage Increase 10% (Does not stack)<br>- Obtain 'Flow' Effect for 30 sec. if the armor's Skill Cooldown Reset Effect activates.<br>- Change to 'Resist' Effect for 30 sec. if the Skill Cooldown Reset Effect activates while holding the 'Flow' Effect.<br>- Change to 'Flow' Effect for 30 sec. if the Skill Cooldown Reset Effect activates while holding the 'Resist' Effect.<br>- Flow: Skill Cooldown Reset chance +10%, All Skill Damage -5%, Max MP increases by 40.<br>Resist: All Skill Damage 12%, MP Cost +5% | | Cycle (Blue) || - Adaptation +2%<br>- {{se|518|Skill Damage Increase||pb|label=no}} Buff - Nearby Party's Critical Damage Increase 10% (Does not stack)<br>- Obtain 'Flow' Effect for 30 sec. if the armor's Skill Cooldown Reset Effect activates.<br>- Change to 'Resist' Effect for 30 sec. if the Skill Cooldown Reset Effect activates while holding the 'Flow' Effect.<br>- Change to 'Flow' Effect for 30 sec. if the Skill Cooldown Reset Effect activates while holding the 'Resist' Effect.<br>- {{se|1148|Flow|label=no}} Flow: Skill Cooldown Reset chance +10%, All Skill Damage -5%, Max MP increases by 40.<br>- {{se|1149|Resist|label=no}} Resist: All Skill Damage 12%, MP Cost +5% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Restore (Green) || - Adaptation +2%<br>- Buff - Nearby Party's Physical Attack Power Increase 10% (Does not stack)<br>- Buff - Nearby Party's Magical Attack Power Increase 10% (Does not stack)<br>- Obtain 'Repair' Effect for 60 sec. after starting dungeon | | Restore (Green) || - Adaptation +2%<br>- {{se|755|Party Physical Attack Power Increase||pb|label=no}} Buff - Nearby Party's Physical Attack Power Increase 10% (Does not stack)<br>- {{se|756|Party Magical Attack Power Increase||pb|label=no}} Buff - Nearby Party's Magical Attack Power Increase 10% (Does not stack)<br>- Obtain 'Repair' Effect for 60 sec. after starting dungeon | ||
Change to 'Bridge' Effect once 'Repair' Effect ends<br>- Change to 'Complete' Effect for 5 sec. if [Item Special Function] is pressed while holding the 'Bridge' Effect<br>- Change to 'Repair' Effect for 60 sec. once 'Complete' Effect ends<br>- Repair: Damage Received 12% Decrease<br>- Bridge: Upon obtaining the effect, grants a 1 time shield equal to 30% of Max HP to nearby party members, excluding you. (Shield Duration 10 sec.)<br>- Complete: For 5 sec., cooldown for the skill registered in Transcendence Skill Slot will become 1 sec. for all nearby party members, excluding you. (Complete buff will not be reapplied for 60 sec.) | Change to 'Bridge' Effect once 'Repair' Effect ends<br>- Change to 'Complete' Effect for 5 sec. if [Item Special Function] is pressed while holding the 'Bridge' Effect<br>- Change to 'Repair' Effect for 60 sec. once 'Complete' Effect ends<br>- {{se|1150|Repair|label=no}} Repair: Damage Received 12% Decrease<br>- {{se|1151|Bridge||aob|label=no}} Bridge: Upon obtaining the effect, grants a 1 time shield equal to 30% of Max HP to nearby party members, excluding you. (Shield Duration 10 sec.)<br>- {{se|1152|Complete||aob|label=no}} Complete: For 5 sec., cooldown for the skill registered in Transcendence Skill Slot will become 1 sec. for all nearby party members, excluding you.<br>- {{se|1153}} (Complete buff will not be reapplied for 60 sec.) | ||
|} | |} | ||
*''[Item Special Fuction]'' is defaulted to '''Right Shift Key'''. | *''[Item Special Fuction]'' is defaulted to '''Right Shift Key'''. | ||
Line 499: | Line 520: | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:HQ Shop Item 118643.png]][[File:HQ Shop Item 118644.png]][[File:HQ Shop Item 118645.png]][[File:HQ Shop Item 118646.png]] | |[[File:HQ Shop Item 100118518.png]][[File:HQ Shop Item 100118519.png]]<br>[[File:HQ Shop Item 100118520.png]][[File:HQ Shop Item 100118521.png]] | ||
| | | I Type Amplified Circuits | ||
| | | Craft from [[Haivan]] | ||
| | | 100x Circuit Fragments [[File:HQ Shop Item 118445.png|30px]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:HQ Shop Item 100118542.png]][[File:HQ Shop Item 100118543.png]]<br>[[File:HQ Shop Item 100118544.png]][[File:HQ Shop Item 100118545.png]] | |||
| L Type Amplified Circuits | |||
| Craft from [[Haivan]] | |||
| 100x Circuit Fragments [[File:HQ Shop Item 118445.png|30px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:HQ Shop Item 118643.png]][[File:HQ Shop Item 118644.png]]<br>[[File:HQ Shop Item 118645.png]][[File:HQ Shop Item 118646.png]] | |||
| Standard I Type Circuit Cubes | |||
| Purchased from [[Haivan]] | |||
| 5,000,000 ED per cube. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:HQ Shop Item 118647.png]][[File:HQ Shop Item 118648.png]][[File:HQ Shop Item 118649.png]][[File:HQ Shop Item 118650.png]] | |[[File:HQ Shop Item 118647.png]][[File:HQ Shop Item 118648.png]]<br>[[File:HQ Shop Item 118649.png]][[File:HQ Shop Item 118650.png]] | ||
| | | Standard L Type Circuit Cubes | ||
| | | Purchased from [[Haivan]] | ||
| | | 5,000,000 ED per cube. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 118638.png]] | | [[File:HQ Shop Item 118638.png]] | ||
| System Chip | | T.E.S. System Chip | ||
| From [[Serpentium]] Raids | | From [[Serpentium]] Raids | ||
| | | N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 118445.png]] | | [[File:HQ Shop Item 118445.png]] | ||
| | | Circuit Fragment | ||
| | | Dismantle Amplified Circuits. | ||
| | | N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 118639.png]] | | [[File:HQ Shop Item 118639.png]] | ||
| | | System Chip Reset Ticket | ||
| | | Drop from [[Orchestra Hall|Orchestra Hall (Difficulty 3)]] Raid. | ||
| N/A | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 118656.png]] | | [[File:HQ Shop Item 118656.png]] | ||
| | | Blessed System Chip Reset Ticket | ||
| | | Item Mall | ||
| | | NA: 400K-Ching | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> |
Latest revision as of 12:50, 16 September 2024
- English
Equipment Details
Armor can be reforged and improved with new System Chip Tuning and Circuit Amplifier effects.
Enhance Effects
Each armor piece will gain additional effects based on their enhancement level, starting from +10.
Enhancement Lv. | Effects |
---|---|
+10 | Increased Damage to Bosses +5% |
+11 | Adaptation +1% |
Individual Effects
Set Name | Effects |
---|---|
Top | |
Bottom | |
Gloves |
|
Shoes |
- "Buff" effects do not stack with similar effects from Elrianode Armor.
Reforge
- Main Article: Reforge System
System Chip Tuning
A new system exclusive to the Exascale armor. You can obtain unsealed system chips by playing the new raid dungeons.
Chips can be tuned at NPC Haivan in Camp: Steel Wall Temporary Stronghold.
- Only system chips with 0 tuning attempts can be imbued into Exascale.
- Only unsealed system chips can be tuned and imbued.
- Imbued chips can be replaced with other chips.
How to Perform Chip Tuning
When you press 'Tune', it will either succeed or fail at random.
- ED is required for each tuning attempt.
- Tuning success rates vary between 30% and 70%.
- Success rate starts at 50%.
- The fee per attempt scales with the amount of successful attempts. Base 1m ED, each success +1m ED. Fails do not increase the fee.
|
|
Sucesss Options
|
Fail Options
|
Circuit Amplifier
You can obtain 'Circuit Amplifier' through purchase or Serpentium dungeon play. You can imbue Exascale with them using a dedicated UI.
Circuit Amplifiers are varied based on:
1) Color
If all circuit pieces are the same color, the corresponding color will be applied to the circuit.
A set effect will apply when wearing 4 same color circuit armor pieces.
- [Item Special Fuction] is defaulted to Right Shift Key.
2) Shape
You can combine circuit pieces by connecting them in the shape of a circuit.
Stats are divided the shape of the circuit (I/L/T).
I/L Shape
|
T Type
|
3) Part
Top Piece, Bottom Piece, Gloves, Shoes.
4) Identification
An additional effect can be acquired when connecting circuit pieces without a break.
[How to amplify a circuit]
A dedicated UI is available at NPC Haivan in Camp: Temporary Steel Wall Base.
- Circuit Board
- Divided into top, bottom, gloves and shoes parts. Each part has a separate circuit board to amplify your own circuit.
- You can check information about the circuit by hovering over the equipped circuit.
- Activated effects
- Displays the sum of effects applied by the circuit.
- Owned circuits
- You can check which circuits you've obtained. At this time, only the equipment part you're amplifying will be displayed.
- Right-click on a circuit item to equip it, then click the area to be equipped on the circuit board.
- Undo / Apply
- Undo / Apply buttons will be available once there is a circuit piece on the circuit board that has not yet been connected.
Related Items
Image | Item Name | How to Obtain | Cost |
---|---|---|---|
Exascale Armor Cube | Complete Clear Monaterra Region Dungeon 1 time. [Epic] Entering Serpentium Quest |
N/A | |
I Type Amplified Circuits | Craft from Haivan | 100x Circuit Fragments | |
L Type Amplified Circuits | Craft from Haivan | 100x Circuit Fragments | |
Standard I Type Circuit Cubes | Purchased from Haivan | 5,000,000 ED per cube. | |
Standard L Type Circuit Cubes | Purchased from Haivan | 5,000,000 ED per cube. | |
T.E.S. System Chip | From Serpentium Raids | N/A | |
Circuit Fragment | Dismantle Amplified Circuits. | N/A | |
System Chip Reset Ticket | Drop from Orchestra Hall (Difficulty 3) Raid. | N/A | |
Blessed System Chip Reset Ticket | Item Mall | NA: 400K-Ching |
Updates
Date | Changes | |
---|---|---|
KR | NA | |
08/01/2024 | 08/28/2024 |
|
08/14/2024 |
|