Character Customization System/Quick Voice: Difference between revisions
Character Customization System/Quick Voice (view source)
Revision as of 02:25, 23 December 2017
, 23 December 2017→Messages
m (→Trivia) |
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Elsword]] || That's it! That! || Hmm! This is enough! || Uwahh?! Sorry. || How does that taste!! | | [[Elsword]] || That's it! That! || Hmm! This is enough! || Uwahh?! Sorry. || How does that taste!! | ||
|- | |||
| [[Knight Emperor]] || Wow, that was amazing! || Thanks, I appreciate it. || Oops... Sorry... I slipped... || Great effort. Try harder next time. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aisha]] || What~ I'll admit you did well~ || Despite not getting aid... It turned out alright~ || Uhhh- Sorry~ || Hm~ Well~? It hurts doesn't it! | | [[Aisha]] || What~ I'll admit you did well~ || Despite not getting aid... It turned out alright~ || Uhhh- Sorry~ || Hm~ Well~? It hurts doesn't it! | ||
Line 28: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lu/Ciel|Lu]] || Oh ho, great! || Mm Hmm~ Why thank you! || I'm... I'm sorry... || Don't get too tired. | | [[Lu/Ciel|Lu]] || Oh ho, great! || Mm Hmm~ Why thank you! || I'm... I'm sorry... || Don't get too tired. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Catastrophe|Timoria]] || Oh? You are not bad! || Huhu, much obliged! || Tsk...I am, sorry. || You are before the master of terror. Ahahaha! | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lu/Ciel|Ciel]] || Oh ho, everything is fine... || Hmm, what was that? || Ah, sorry! || Hm, good work. | | [[Lu/Ciel|Ciel]] || Oh ho, everything is fine... || Hmm, what was that? || Ah, sorry! || Hm, good work. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Catastrophe|Abysser]] || Pretty good. || Huhuhu, thank you. || Tsk...My mistake. || Cheap move? Hmph, only the victor gets the final word. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rose]] || Exceptional skills! || Thank you very much~ || My mistake, I apologize! || Bye bye~ | | [[Rose]] || Exceptional skills! || Thank you very much~ || My mistake, I apologize! || Bye bye~ | ||
Line 35: | Line 41: | ||
| [[Ain]] || Good, good, you are doing fine. || Wow, it's great. || I was wrong, please stop being angry. || Bye, see you later! | | [[Ain]] || Good, good, you are doing fine. || Wow, it's great. || I was wrong, please stop being angry. || Bye, see you later! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Lofty: Executor]] || (Pay attention!) || This is my territory. || It's not too late. || Be gone in the name of sacred light! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Lofty: Anpassen]] || Wow, how did you do that? || Cool. That's good! || Haha, it's still fun! || Bye~ See you again! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Lofty: Wanderer]] || You will soon discover. || Not bad. || Too bad. || The time has come. | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
== Trivia == | == Trivia == | ||
*After Ain advances to his 1st Job Class, he'll receive a new set of lines to reflect his personality change. | *After Ain advances to his 1st Job Class, he'll receive a new set of lines to reflect his personality change. |