0(Young): Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
(.) |
(→Lyrics) |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Korean !! Romanization !! English Translation | ! Korean !! Romanization !! English Translation | ||
|- | |||
| I just wanna countdown countdown countdown || I just wanna countdown countdown countdown || I just wanna countdown countdown countdown | |||
|- | |||
| I just wanna countdown || I just wanna countdown || I just wanna countdown | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=3 | | |colspan=3 | | ||
---- | ---- | ||
|- | |||
| They say, || They say, || They say, | |||
|- | |||
| 아직 내가 이룬 게 없대 || ajik naega ilun ge eobdae || | |||
|- | |||
| 늘 요구하지 show and prove || neul yoguhaji show and prove || | |||
|- | |||
| but 필요없지 I'm still 0(young) || but pilyo-eobji I'm still 0(young) || | |||
|- | |||
| 난 잃을 게 없어 || nan ilheul ge eobseo || | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3 | | |||
---- | |||
|- | |||
| I say, || I say, || I say, | |||
|- | |||
| 아직 나는 꿈이 더 많아 || ajik naneun kkumi deo manha || | |||
|- | |||
| 멋진 일(1)들이 날 따라 || meotjin il(1)deuli nal ttala || | |||
|- | |||
| Four Three Two One || Four Three Two One || Four Three Two One | |||
|- | |||
| 뭐든 될 수 있단 걸 알아 || mwodeun doel su itdan geol ala | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3 | | |||
---- | |||
|- | |||
| 모두가 나를 기다리잖아 || moduga naleul gidalijanha || | |||
|- | |||
| I know it's the time || I know it's the time || I know it's the time | |||
|- | |||
| 누구보다 가장 큰 목소리로 날 || nuguboda gajang keun moksolilo nal || | |||
|- | |||
| 외칠 수 있게 || oechil su itge || | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3 | | |||
---- | |||
|- | |||
| Count numbers! || Count numbers! || Count numbers! | |||
|- | |||
| No.1을 넘어 || No.1-eul neomeo || | |||
|- | |||
| 그 곳에 내가 서 있을 거야 || geu gose naega seo isseul geoya || | |||
|- | |||
| Four Three Two One || Four Three Two One || Four Three Two One | |||
|- | |||
| 날 위한 순간이야 || nal wihan sunganiya || | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3 | | |||
---- | |||
|- | |||
| Count zero! || Count zero! || Count zero! | |||
|- | |||
| 내 자신을 믿어 || nae jashineul mideo || | |||
|- | |||
| 꿈꾸던 내가 돼 있을 거야 || kkumkkudeon naega dwae isseul geoya || | |||
|- | |||
| Four Three Two One || Four Three Two One || Four Three Two One | |||
|- | |||
| 손꼽아 기다린 순간이야 || sonkkoba gidalin sunganiya | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3 | | |||
---- | |||
|- | |||
| I just wanna countdown countdown countdown || I just wanna countdown countdown countdown || I just wanna countdown countdown countdown | |||
|- | |||
| I just wanna countdown || I just wanna countdown || I just wanna countdown | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3 | | |||
---- | |||
|- | |||
| 모두 다 말해 || modu da malhae || | |||
|- | |||
| 마지막엔 결국 나래 || majimaken gyeolguk nalae || | |||
|- | |||
| 대망의 Grand finale || daemang-ui Grand finale || | |||
|- | |||
| uh Let me do this backward || uh Let me do this backward || uh Let me do this backward | |||
|- | |||
| 날 기다릴 필요없어 || nal gidalil pilyo-eobseo || | |||
|- | |||
| 이제부터가 시작인 걸 || ijebuteoga shijakin geol || | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3 | | |||
---- | |||
|- | |||
| three two one || three two one || three two one | |||
|- | |||
| 다 날 기다려 || da nal gidalyeo || | |||
|- | |||
| one two three || one two three || one two three | |||
|- | |||
| 시작해줄게 || shijakhae-julge || | |||
|- | |||
| 누구도 상상 못한 모습으로 || nugudo sangsang mothan moseubeulo || | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3 | | |||
---- | |||
|- | |||
| 모두가 나를 기다리잖아 || moduga naleul gidalijanha || | |||
|- | |||
| I know it's the time || I know it's the time || I know it's the time | |||
|- | |||
| 누구보다 가장 큰 목소리로 날 || nuguboda gajang keun moksolilo nal || | |||
|- | |||
| 외칠 수 있게 || oechil su itge || | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3 | | |||
---- | |||
|- | |||
| Count numbers! || Count numbers! || Count numbers! | |||
|- | |||
| No.1을 넘어 || No.1-eul neomeo || | |||
|- | |||
| 그 곳에 내가 서 있을 거야 || geu gose naega seo isseul geoya || | |||
|- | |||
| Four Three Two One || Four Three Two One || Four Three Two One | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3 | | |||
---- | |||
|- | |||
| Count zero! || Count zero! || Count zero! | |||
|- | |||
| 내 자신을 믿어 || nae jashineul mideo || | |||
|- | |||
| 꿈꾸던 내가 돼 있을 거야 || kkumkkudeon naega dwae isseul geoya || | |||
|- | |||
| Four Three Two One || Four Three Two One || Four Three Two One | |||
|- | |||
| 손꼽아 기다리던 || sonkkoba gidalideon || | |||
|- | |||
| 순간이야 || sunganiya || | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3 | | |||
---- | |||
|- | |||
| They say, I will never be || They say, I will never be || They say, I will never be | |||
|- | |||
| I say, whatever I'll be || I say, whatever I'll be || I say, whatever I'll be | |||
|- | |||
| They say, I will never be || They say, I will never be || They say, I will never be | |||
|- | |||
| I say, whatever I'll be || I say, whatever I'll be || I say, whatever I'll be | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3 | | |||
---- | |||
|- | |||
| 기다려온 순간이야 || gidalyeo-on sunganiya || | |||
|- | |||
| no one(1) can touch this || no one(1) can touch this || no one(1) can touch this | |||
|- | |||
| no one(1) can take this || no one(1) can take this || no one(1) can take this | |||
|- | |||
| 모두가 말하던 I'm that || moduga malhadeon I'm that || | |||
|- | |||
| 0(young) || 0(young) || 0(young) | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3 | | |||
---- | |||
|- | |||
| Count numbers! || Count numbers! || Count numbers! | |||
|- | |||
| No.1을 넘어 || No.1-eul neomeo || | |||
|- | |||
| 그 곳에 내가 서 있을 거야 || geu gose naega seo isseul geoya || | |||
|- | |||
| Four Three Two One || Four Three Two One || Four Three Two One | |||
|- | |||
| 날 위한 순간이야 || nal wihan sunganiya || | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3 | | |||
---- | |||
|- | |||
| Count zero! || Count zero! || Count zero! | |||
|- | |||
| 내 자신을 믿어 || nae jashineul mideo || | |||
|- | |||
| 꿈꾸던 내가 돼 있을 거야 || kkumkkudeon naega dwae isseul geoya || | |||
|- | |||
| Four Three Two One || Four Three Two One || Four Three Two One | |||
|- | |||
| 손꼽아 기다리던 순간이야 || sonkkoba gidalideon sunganiya | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3 | | |||
---- | |||
|- | |||
| I just wanna countdown countdown countdown || I just wanna countdown countdown countdown || I just wanna countdown countdown countdown | |||
|- | |||
| I just wanna countdown || I just wanna countdown || I just wanna countdown | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> |
Revision as of 20:54, 11 October 2019
- English
0(Young)
|
---|
Vocals | FAVORITE (페이버릿) | Composition | 김한솔 |
---|---|---|---|
Arrangement | 김한솔 | Lyrics | 전간디 |
Release Date | N/A | Length | 3:31 |
0(Young)
Song Name
0(Young)
Lyrics
전간디
Composition
김한솔
Arrangement
김한솔
Vocals
FAVORITE (페이버릿)
"0(Young)" is a song created as part of the PROJECT EL★STAR event. This song features the group ALTER CROWN, comprising of Rena, Ara, Elesis, and Rose.
Lyrics
Korean | Romanization | English Translation |
---|---|---|
I just wanna countdown countdown countdown | I just wanna countdown countdown countdown | I just wanna countdown countdown countdown |
I just wanna countdown | I just wanna countdown | I just wanna countdown |
| ||
They say, | They say, | They say, |
아직 내가 이룬 게 없대 | ajik naega ilun ge eobdae | |
늘 요구하지 show and prove | neul yoguhaji show and prove | |
but 필요없지 I'm still 0(young) | but pilyo-eobji I'm still 0(young) | |
난 잃을 게 없어 | nan ilheul ge eobseo | |
| ||
I say, | I say, | I say, |
아직 나는 꿈이 더 많아 | ajik naneun kkumi deo manha | |
멋진 일(1)들이 날 따라 | meotjin il(1)deuli nal ttala | |
Four Three Two One | Four Three Two One | Four Three Two One |
뭐든 될 수 있단 걸 알아 | mwodeun doel su itdan geol ala | |
| ||
모두가 나를 기다리잖아 | moduga naleul gidalijanha | |
I know it's the time | I know it's the time | I know it's the time |
누구보다 가장 큰 목소리로 날 | nuguboda gajang keun moksolilo nal | |
외칠 수 있게 | oechil su itge | |
| ||
Count numbers! | Count numbers! | Count numbers! |
No.1을 넘어 | No.1-eul neomeo | |
그 곳에 내가 서 있을 거야 | geu gose naega seo isseul geoya | |
Four Three Two One | Four Three Two One | Four Three Two One |
날 위한 순간이야 | nal wihan sunganiya | |
| ||
Count zero! | Count zero! | Count zero! |
내 자신을 믿어 | nae jashineul mideo | |
꿈꾸던 내가 돼 있을 거야 | kkumkkudeon naega dwae isseul geoya | |
Four Three Two One | Four Three Two One | Four Three Two One |
손꼽아 기다린 순간이야 | sonkkoba gidalin sunganiya | |
| ||
I just wanna countdown countdown countdown | I just wanna countdown countdown countdown | I just wanna countdown countdown countdown |
I just wanna countdown | I just wanna countdown | I just wanna countdown |
| ||
모두 다 말해 | modu da malhae | |
마지막엔 결국 나래 | majimaken gyeolguk nalae | |
대망의 Grand finale | daemang-ui Grand finale | |
uh Let me do this backward | uh Let me do this backward | uh Let me do this backward |
날 기다릴 필요없어 | nal gidalil pilyo-eobseo | |
이제부터가 시작인 걸 | ijebuteoga shijakin geol | |
| ||
three two one | three two one | three two one |
다 날 기다려 | da nal gidalyeo | |
one two three | one two three | one two three |
시작해줄게 | shijakhae-julge | |
누구도 상상 못한 모습으로 | nugudo sangsang mothan moseubeulo | |
| ||
모두가 나를 기다리잖아 | moduga naleul gidalijanha | |
I know it's the time | I know it's the time | I know it's the time |
누구보다 가장 큰 목소리로 날 | nuguboda gajang keun moksolilo nal | |
외칠 수 있게 | oechil su itge | |
| ||
Count numbers! | Count numbers! | Count numbers! |
No.1을 넘어 | No.1-eul neomeo | |
그 곳에 내가 서 있을 거야 | geu gose naega seo isseul geoya | |
Four Three Two One | Four Three Two One | Four Three Two One |
| ||
Count zero! | Count zero! | Count zero! |
내 자신을 믿어 | nae jashineul mideo | |
꿈꾸던 내가 돼 있을 거야 | kkumkkudeon naega dwae isseul geoya | |
Four Three Two One | Four Three Two One | Four Three Two One |
손꼽아 기다리던 | sonkkoba gidalideon | |
순간이야 | sunganiya | |
| ||
They say, I will never be | They say, I will never be | They say, I will never be |
I say, whatever I'll be | I say, whatever I'll be | I say, whatever I'll be |
They say, I will never be | They say, I will never be | They say, I will never be |
I say, whatever I'll be | I say, whatever I'll be | I say, whatever I'll be |
| ||
기다려온 순간이야 | gidalyeo-on sunganiya | |
no one(1) can touch this | no one(1) can touch this | no one(1) can touch this |
no one(1) can take this | no one(1) can take this | no one(1) can take this |
모두가 말하던 I'm that | moduga malhadeon I'm that | |
0(young) | 0(young) | 0(young) |
| ||
Count numbers! | Count numbers! | Count numbers! |
No.1을 넘어 | No.1-eul neomeo | |
그 곳에 내가 서 있을 거야 | geu gose naega seo isseul geoya | |
Four Three Two One | Four Three Two One | Four Three Two One |
날 위한 순간이야 | nal wihan sunganiya | |
| ||
Count zero! | Count zero! | Count zero! |
내 자신을 믿어 | nae jashineul mideo | |
꿈꾸던 내가 돼 있을 거야 | kkumkkudeon naega dwae isseul geoya | |
Four Three Two One | Four Three Two One | Four Three Two One |
손꼽아 기다리던 순간이야 | sonkkoba gidalideon sunganiya | |
| ||
I just wanna countdown countdown countdown | I just wanna countdown countdown countdown | I just wanna countdown countdown countdown |
I just wanna countdown | I just wanna countdown | I just wanna countdown |
Credits
Music [1] | |
---|---|
Role | Credit |
Lyrics | 전간디 |
Composition | 김한솔 |
Arrangement | 김한솔 |
Vocals/Chorus | FAVORITE (페이버릿) |
Recording Studio | 개나리싸운드 |
Mixing | MasterKey (821 Sound) |
Mastered | 권남우 (821 Sound Mastering) |
Publisher | NECORD, NEXON KOREA |
Gallery
-
Album Artwork.
Alternative Names
Server | Name | Translation |
---|---|---|
South Korea | 0(Young) |
References
- ↑ 0(Young) (Vocal. FAVORITE) Genie.co.kr, 10 October 2019. Web.
{{
}}
Idol Groups
Music
Dungeons
Resting Areas
Costume Sets
Related
General Guides
{{
}}
Story
Gameplay
Modes
Combat
Character Progression
Systems
Summons
Items
Equipment
Functionality
Cash
Miscellaneous
Other Media