El Search Party Collection: Difference between revisions
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) |
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Icon - Battle Magician.png|link=Battle Magician]] || [[File:Icon - Metamorphy.png|link=Metamorphy]] || Physical Attack Power Increase || 100 || 150 || 200 || 3rd Path || Physical Specialist || Time and Space | | [[File:Icon - Battle Magician.png|link=Battle Magician]] || [[File:Icon - Metamorphy.png|link=Metamorphy]] || Physical Attack Power Increase || 100 || 150 || 200 || 3rd Path || Physical Specialist || Time and Space | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Dunno.png|link=]] || [[File:Dunno.png|link=]] || TBA || - || - || - || TBA || TBA || TBA | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Icon - Combat Ranger.png|link=Combat Ranger]] || [[File:Icon - Anemos.png|link=Anemos]] || Movement Speed Increase || 5% || 6% || 8% || 1st Path || Blessing of Spirit || Agile | | [[File:Icon - Combat Ranger.png|link=Combat Ranger]] || [[File:Icon - Anemos.png|link=Anemos]] || Movement Speed Increase || 5% || 6% || 8% || 1st Path || Blessing of Spirit || Agile | ||
Line 62: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Icon - Trapping Ranger.png|link=Trapping Ranger]] || [[File:Icon - Twilight.png|link=Twilight]] || Action Speed Increase || 2% || 3% || 5% || 3rd Path || Blessing of Spirit || Physical Specialist | | [[File:Icon - Trapping Ranger.png|link=Trapping Ranger]] || [[File:Icon - Twilight.png|link=Twilight]] || Action Speed Increase || 2% || 3% || 5% || 3rd Path || Blessing of Spirit || Physical Specialist | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Dunno.png|link=]] || [[File:Dunno.png|link=]] || TBA || - || - || - || TBA || TBA || TBA | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Icon - Sword Taker.png|link=Sword Taker]] || [[File:Icon - Furious Blade.png|link=Furious Blade]] || Active Skill Damage Increase || 0.5% || 1% || 1.5% || 1st Path || Instinctual Movement || Agile | | [[File:Icon - Sword Taker.png|link=Sword Taker]] || [[File:Icon - Furious Blade.png|link=Furious Blade]] || Active Skill Damage Increase || 0.5% || 1% || 1.5% || 1st Path || Instinctual Movement || Agile | ||
Line 72: | Line 76: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Icon - Code Architecture.png|link=Code: Architecture]] || [[File:Icon - Code Esencia.png|link=Code: Esencia]] || Physical Attack Power Increase || 0.5% || 1% || 1.5% || 2nd Path || Nasod Research || Researcher | | [[File:Icon - Code Architecture.png|link=Code: Architecture]] || [[File:Icon - Code Esencia.png|link=Code: Esencia]] || Physical Attack Power Increase || 0.5% || 1% || 1.5% || 2nd Path || Nasod Research || Researcher | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Dunno.png|link=]] || [[File:Dunno.png|link=]] || TBA || - || - || - || TBA || TBA || TBA | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Icon - Code Electra.png|link=Code: Electra]] || [[File:Icon - Code Sariel.png|link=Code: Sariel]] || Physical Attack Power Increase<br>Magical Attack Power Increase || 0.25% || 0.5% || 0.75% || 3rd Path || Nasod Research || Angel of the Battlefield | | [[File:Icon - Code Electra.png|link=Code: Electra]] || [[File:Icon - Code Sariel.png|link=Code: Sariel]] || Physical Attack Power Increase<br>Magical Attack Power Increase || 0.25% || 0.5% || 0.75% || 3rd Path || Nasod Research || Angel of the Battlefield | ||
Line 82: | Line 88: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Icon - Shelling Guardian.png|link=Shelling Guardian]] || [[File:Icon - Centurion.png|link=Centurion]] || Damage dealt by Boss Monsters Decrease || 2% || 3% || 5% || 3rd Path || Researcher || Titan Slayer | | [[File:Icon - Shelling Guardian.png|link=Shelling Guardian]] || [[File:Icon - Centurion.png|link=Centurion]] || Damage dealt by Boss Monsters Decrease || 2% || 3% || 5% || 3rd Path || Researcher || Titan Slayer | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Dunno.png|link=]] || [[File:Dunno.png|link=]] || TBA || - || - || - || TBA || TBA || TBA | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Icon - Little Hsien.png|link=Little Hsien]] || [[File:Icon - Apsara.png|link=Apsara]] || Physical Defense Increase || 200 || 300 || 500 || 1st Path || Bringer of Justice || Accomplished Steps | | [[File:Icon - Little Hsien.png|link=Little Hsien]] || [[File:Icon - Apsara.png|link=Apsara]] || Physical Defense Increase || 200 || 300 || 500 || 1st Path || Bringer of Justice || Accomplished Steps | ||
Line 88: | Line 96: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Icon - Little Specter.png|link=Little Specter]] || [[File:Icon - Shakti.png|link=Shakti]] || All Resistances || 10 || 20 || 30 || 3rd Path || Blessing of Mana || Adept Steps | | [[File:Icon - Little Specter.png|link=Little Specter]] || [[File:Icon - Shakti.png|link=Shakti]] || All Resistances || 10 || 20 || 30 || 3rd Path || Blessing of Mana || Adept Steps | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Dunno.png|link=]] || [[File:Dunno.png|link=]] || TBA || - || - || - || TBA || TBA || TBA | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Icon - Saber Knight.png|link=Saber Knight]] || [[File:Icon - Empire Sword.png|link=Empire Sword]] || Command Attack Damage Increase || 1% || 1.5% || 2% || 1st Path || Instinctual Movement || Bringer of Justice | | [[File:Icon - Saber Knight.png|link=Saber Knight]] || [[File:Icon - Empire Sword.png|link=Empire Sword]] || Command Attack Damage Increase || 1% || 1.5% || 2% || 1st Path || Instinctual Movement || Bringer of Justice | ||
Line 94: | Line 104: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Icon - Dark Knight.png|link=Dark Knight]] || [[File:Icon - Bloody Queen.png|link=Bloody Queen]] || Damage increase in proportion to HP lost <font color=red>''' (Dungeon)'''</font> || 2% || 3% || 4% || 3rd Path || It's Fine Cuz It Hurts || One Who Yearns | | [[File:Icon - Dark Knight.png|link=Dark Knight]] || [[File:Icon - Bloody Queen.png|link=Bloody Queen]] || Damage increase in proportion to HP lost <font color=red>''' (Dungeon)'''</font> || 2% || 3% || 4% || 3rd Path || It's Fine Cuz It Hurts || One Who Yearns | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Dunno.png|link=]] || [[File:Dunno.png|link=]] || TBA || - || - || - || TBA || TBA || TBA | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Icon - Psychic Tracer.png|link=Psychic Tracer]] || [[File:Icon - Doom Bringer.png|link=Doom Bringer]] || Tenacity Skill Cooldown Decrease || 1% || 1.5% || 2% || 1st Path || Magical Specialist || Fist Fight | | [[File:Icon - Psychic Tracer.png|link=Psychic Tracer]] || [[File:Icon - Doom Bringer.png|link=Doom Bringer]] || Tenacity Skill Cooldown Decrease || 1% || 1.5% || 2% || 1st Path || Magical Specialist || Fist Fight | ||
Line 100: | Line 112: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Icon - Time Tracer.png|link=Time Tracer]] || [[File:Icon - Mad Paradox.png|link=Mad Paradox]] || Bravery Skill Cooldown Decrease || 1% || 1.5% || 2% || 3rd Path || Time and Space || One Who Yearns | | [[File:Icon - Time Tracer.png|link=Time Tracer]] || [[File:Icon - Mad Paradox.png|link=Mad Paradox]] || Bravery Skill Cooldown Decrease || 1% || 1.5% || 2% || 3rd Path || Time and Space || One Who Yearns | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Dunno.png|link=]] || [[File:Dunno.png|link=]] || TBA || - || - || - || TBA || TBA || TBA | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Icon - Chiliarch.png|link=Chiliarch]] || [[File:Icon - Catastrophe (Timoria).png|link=Catastrophe]] || Critical Increase || 2% || 3% || 5% || 1st Path || Demon || Physical Specialist | | [[File:Icon - Chiliarch.png|link=Chiliarch]] || [[File:Icon - Catastrophe (Timoria).png|link=Catastrophe]] || Critical Increase || 2% || 3% || 5% || 1st Path || Demon || Physical Specialist | ||
Line 106: | Line 120: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Icon - Diabla.png|link=Diabla]] || [[File:Icon - Diangelion (Iblis).png|link=Diangelion]] || Damage Reduction || 2% || 3% || 5% || 3rd Path || Demon || One Who Yearns | | [[File:Icon - Diabla.png|link=Diabla]] || [[File:Icon - Diangelion (Iblis).png|link=Diangelion]] || Damage Reduction || 2% || 3% || 5% || 3rd Path || Demon || One Who Yearns | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Dunno.png|link=]] || [[File:Dunno.png|link=]] || TBA || - || - || - || TBA || TBA || TBA | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Icon - Heavy Barrel.png|link=Heavy Barrel]] || [[File:Icon - Tempest Burster.png|link=Tempest Burster]] || Active Skill Damage Increase || 0.5% || 1% || 1.5% || 1st Path || Sharp || Titan Slayer | | [[File:Icon - Heavy Barrel.png|link=Heavy Barrel]] || [[File:Icon - Tempest Burster.png|link=Tempest Burster]] || Active Skill Damage Increase || 0.5% || 1% || 1.5% || 1st Path || Sharp || Titan Slayer | ||
Line 120: | Line 136: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Icon - Lofty Wanderer.png|link=Lofty: Wanderer]] || [[File:Icon - Herrscher.png|link=Herrscher]] || Damage dealt to Boss Monsters Increase || 2% || 3% || 5% || 3rd Path || Time and Space || One Who Yearns | | [[File:Icon - Lofty Wanderer.png|link=Lofty: Wanderer]] || [[File:Icon - Herrscher.png|link=Herrscher]] || Damage dealt to Boss Monsters Increase || 2% || 3% || 5% || 3rd Path || Time and Space || One Who Yearns | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Dunno.png|link=]] || [[File:Dunno.png|link=]] || TBA || - || - || - || TBA || TBA || TBA | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Icon - Sparky Child.png|link=Sparky Child]] || [[File:Icon - Eternity Winner.png|link=Eternity Winner]] || Double Attack Chance Increase || 0.5% || 1% || 2% || 1st Path || Fist Fight || Sharp | | [[File:Icon - Sparky Child.png|link=Sparky Child]] || [[File:Icon - Eternity Winner.png|link=Eternity Winner]] || Double Attack Chance Increase || 0.5% || 1% || 2% || 1st Path || Fist Fight || Sharp | ||
Line 126: | Line 144: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Icon - Rusty Child.png|link=Rusty Child]] || [[File:Icon - Nisha Labyrinth.png|link=Nisha Labyrinth]] || Physical Attack Power Increase || 0.5% || 1% || 1.5% || 3rd Path || Physical Specialist || Laby's Friend | | [[File:Icon - Rusty Child.png|link=Rusty Child]] || [[File:Icon - Nisha Labyrinth.png|link=Nisha Labyrinth]] || Physical Attack Power Increase || 0.5% || 1% || 1.5% || 3rd Path || Physical Specialist || Laby's Friend | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Dunno.png|link=]] || [[File:Dunno.png|link=]] || TBA || - || - || - || TBA || TBA || TBA | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Icon - Second Revenger.png|link=Second Revenger]] || [[File:Icon - Liberator.png|link=Liberator]] || Critical Damage Increase || 0.5% || 1% || 1.5% || 1st Path || Agile || Physical Specialist | | [[File:Icon - Second Revenger.png|link=Second Revenger]] || [[File:Icon - Liberator.png|link=Liberator]] || Critical Damage Increase || 0.5% || 1% || 1.5% || 1st Path || Agile || Physical Specialist | ||
Line 132: | Line 152: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Icon - Second Grief.png|link=Second Grief]] || [[File:Icon - Nyx Pieta.png|link=Nyx Pieta]] || Ignore Physical Defense '''<font color=red> (Dungeon)</font>''' || 0.4% || 0.8% || 1.2% || 3rd Path || It's Fine Cuz it Hurts || Sharp | | [[File:Icon - Second Grief.png|link=Second Grief]] || [[File:Icon - Nyx Pieta.png|link=Nyx Pieta]] || Ignore Physical Defense '''<font color=red> (Dungeon)</font>''' || 0.4% || 0.8% || 1.2% || 3rd Path || It's Fine Cuz it Hurts || Sharp | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Dunno.png|link=]] || [[File:Dunno.png|link=]] || TBA || - || - || - || TBA || TBA || TBA | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:16, 23 September 2021
El Search Party Collection is a system that provides various effects based on the number of different characters and class paths within an account.
El Search Party Collection
Unlock Requirements
El Search Party Collection can only be unlocked through the use of the item El Search Party Collection Book, which can be obtained through the quest "El Search Party Collection Open!" from Camilla or purchased from the Item Mall. Only characters that have reached level 99 and at least 1st Job can obtain the quest and use the El Search Party Collection Book item. After unlocking this feature, the El Search Party Collection menu can be accessed through the character menu.
Upon using the El Search Party Collection Book item, only said character gets access to the El Search Party Collection system. You will have to use the item for each character of your account in order to unlock the El Search Party Collection system for them.
Collection Stage
The effects of the Collection system is dependent on the character's current job level. To get the full benefits of this system, the player must advance their character up to Master Class.
Stage | Requirement |
---|---|
1 | Complete 1st Job |
2 | Complete 3rd Job |
3 | Complete Master Class |
Class Effects
After a character gains access to the El Search Party Collection system, they will receive a special stat effect that corresponds with their specific job path and Collection Stage. If a player has more than one character within the same job path, only the character with the highest class advancement will apply.
Having multiple characters with the same class will not stack their effects. However, their effects can stack if they come from different job paths, such as Tenacity Skill Damage Increase from Knight Emperor and Black Massacre.
Total Benefits
After unlocking the system and completing Master Class with each available class, you will receive the following effects:
Combat Stats | Defensive Stats | Miscellaneous Stats |
---|---|---|
PvE/PvP | ||
|
|
|
PvE | ||
|
|
Synergy
Players can also use the characters they have unlocked in their El Search Party Collection to obtain additional effects based on the Synergy of the classes that are selected. If the combination of classes placed in the Synergy Slots yields any Synergy Effect, the effect(s) can be activated by purchasing an El Search Party Collection - Synergy Effect Ticket from Ariel or the Item Mall, which will set an amount of time in which the effect(s) can be applied (for the current character).
Synergy Slots
A character starts with 2 Synergy Slots and can unlock up to 4 additional slots costing 5,000,000 ED each. Synergy Slots need to be unlocked for each individual character. Synergy Slot setups are also saved per character, allowing players to go for different Synergy Effects for each of their characters.
Synergy Effects
Class | Effect |
---|---|
Sharp | |
File:Icon - Daybreaker (Master Class).pngFile:Icon - Code Ultimate (Master Class).pngFile:Icon - Flame Lord (Master Class).pngFile:Icon - Innocent (Ishtar) (Master Class).pngFile:Icon - Eternity Winner (Master Class).pngFile:Icon - Nyx Pieta (Master Class).png | 3 Characters:
6 Characters:
|
Nasod Research | |
File:Icon - Dominator (Master Class).pngFile:Icon - Prime Operator (Master Class).png | 2 Characters:
4 Characters:
|
Blessing of Spirit | |
3 Characters:
| |
Physical Specialist | |
File:Icon - Twilight (Master Class).pngFile:Icon - Catastrophe (Timoria) (Master Class).pngFile:Icon - Liberator (Master Class).png | 2 Characters:
4 Characters:
|
Magical Specialist | |
File:Icon - Rune Master (Master Class).pngFile:Icon - Fatal Phantom (Master Class).png | 2 Characters:
4 Characters:
|
Accomplished Steps | |
File:Icon - Apsara (Master Class).png | 1 Character:
|
Abundant Steps | |
File:Icon - Devi (Master Class).png | 1 Character:
|
Adept Steps | |
File:Icon - Shakti (Master Class).png | 1 Character:
|
Agile | |
File:Icon - Anemos (Master Class).pngFile:Icon - Furious Blade (Master Class).png | 2 Characters:
4 Characters:
|
Bringer of Justice | |
File:Icon - Knight Emperor (Master Class).pngFile:Icon - Empire Sword (Master Class).png | 2 Character:
4 Character:
|
Fist Fight | |
File:Icon - Rage Hearts (Master Class).pngFile:Icon - Doom Bringer (Master Class).png | 2 Characters:
|
Time and Space | |
File:Icon - Metamorphy (Master Class).png | 2 Characters:
|
Demon | |
3 Characters:
| |
Titan Slayer | |
File:Icon - Immortal (Master Class).pngFile:Icon - Nova Imperator (Master Class).pngFile:Icon - Centurion (Master Class).pngFile:Icon - Tempest Burster (Master Class).pngFile:Icon - Richter (Master Class).pngFile:Icon - Celestia (Master Class).png | 2 Characters:
4 Characters:
5 Characters:
|
Blessing of Mana | |
2 Characters:
3 Characters:
| |
Researcher | |
File:Icon - Code Esencia (Master Class).png | 2 Characters:
5 Characters:
|
Instinctual Movement | |
3 Characters:
| |
One Who Yearns | |
File:Icon - Oz Sorcerer (Master Class).pngFile:Icon - Bloody Queen (Master Class).pngFile:Icon - Mad Paradox (Master Class).pngFile:Icon - Diangelion (Iblis) (Master Class).pngFile:Icon - Black Massacre (Master Class).pngFile:Icon - Herrscher (Master Class).png | 3 Characters:
5 Characters:
|
Attribute Master | |
File:Icon - Aether Sage (Master Class).pngFile:Icon - Comet Crusader (Master Class).png | 2 Character:
4 Character:
|
1st Path | |
3 Characters:
6 Characters:
| |
2nd Path | |
3 Characters:
6 Characters:
| |
3rd Path | |
3 Characters:
6 Characters:
| |
It's Fine Cuz It Hurts | |
File:Icon - Bluhen (Master Class).pngFile:Icon - Radiant Soul (Master Class).png | 2 Characters:
4 Characters:
|
Mechanical Engineering | |
1 Character:
| |
Laby's Friend | |
File:Icon - Nisha Labyrinth (Master Class).png | 1 Character:
|
Angel of the Battlefield | |
File:Icon - Code Sariel (Master Class).pngFile:Icon - Minerva (Master Class).png | 2 Character:
|
Related Items
Image | Item Name | How to Obtain | Cost | Effect |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mysterious Collection Book |
|
60,000,000 ED | Required to complete the Story Quest El Search Party Collection Open! | |
El Search Party Collection Book |
|
N/A | Unlocks El Search Party Collection | |
|
350 K-Ching | |||
El Search Party Collection - Synergy Effect Ticket (7 Days) |
|
30,000,000 ED | Unlocks El Search Party Collection - Synergy for 7 days | |
El Search Party Collection - Synergy Effect Ticket (30 Days) |
|
700 K-Ching | Unlocks El Search Party Collection - Synergy for 30 days |
Tips and Details
- The effects of this system will apply to PvE and PvP but not Ereda Island.
- In PvP, modified values will be used.
- The effects provided by this system increase your Combat Power and Defensive Power.
- The skill effects provided by each path's Synergy effect (Wonder Wall, Sunshower and Seal of Time) are watered down versions of the actual skill they represent:
- Diffused Wonder Wall's shield only provides Super Armor and lasts only 7 seconds, instead of 10.
- Cloudy Sunshower's HP/MP recovery per second is 10% instead of 15%.
- Broken Seal of Time does not reduce party skill cooldown, does not recover HP/MP, and the Time Sickness debuff lasts for 60 seconds instead of 45. Its duration is 40 seconds.
Gallery
-
Unused 4th Path's Synergy icon.
Trivia
- The presence of a 4th Path Icon was in the game's files since the release of the Synergy system, before the official announcement of 4th paths on 6/19/2021. Its Synergy name is "4th Path" and can be found between 3rd Path and It's Fine Cuz It Hurts.
- Before the 10/08/2020 KR Patch, the 3rd Path 6 Character effect was Twisted Space Distortion instead of Broken Seal of Time, a weaker version of Space Distortion where the orb does not move and only pulses once.
Updates
Date | Changes | ||
---|---|---|---|
KR | NA | ||
06/18/2020 | 07/15/2020 |
| |
07/02/2020 | 07/29/2020 |
| |
08/27/2020 | 09/23/2020 |
| |
10/08/2020 | 11/04/2020 |
| |
11/19/2020 | 12/16/2020 |
| |
03/11/2021 | 04/14/2021 |
|