Skill Traits: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| Tough<br>(강인한) || Powerful || {{*}}Super Armor added to the skill{{*}}Cooldown increase | | Tough<br>(강인한) || Powerful || {{*}}Super Armor added to the skill{{*}}Cooldown increase | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sure-kill (1)<br>(확인사살(1)) | | | Sure-kill (1)<br>(확인사살(1)) || Killing Blow (1) || {{*}}Skill effect's duration increase | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sure-kill (2)<br>(확인사살(2)) || Killing Blow (2) || {{*}}Skill effect's effectiveness increase | | Sure-kill (2)<br>(확인사살(2)) || Killing Blow (2) || {{*}}Skill effect's effectiveness increase | ||
Line 53: | Line 51: | ||
| Tenacious<br>(집요한) || Persistent || {{*}}Skill will reduce KD per hit | | Tenacious<br>(집요한) || Persistent || {{*}}Skill will reduce KD per hit | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Transcendent<br>(초월한) || Awakened || {{*}} Skill's ability/effect will be changed | | Transcendent<br>(초월한) || Awakened || {{*}}Skill's ability/effect will be changed | ||
|- | |||
| Persistent<br>(끈질긴) || || {{*}}Range/Duration increased | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Guides}} | {{Guides}} |
Revision as of 13:59, 17 February 2016
Skill Traits are skill enhancements that replaced the old Skill Notes after the 2015 Character Reborn update.
Skill Traits
Skill Traits are skill enhancements that can be attached to any Active or Special Active. Hyper Actives and Passives will not have any traits.
Each Special Active and Active possesses two traits, which are unlocked after the character reaches certain levels. Only one trait can be chosen at any given moment but players also have the option of not choosing any. When a trait is chosen, the enhancement can not be reversed unless the Tome of Amnesia is present in the character's inventory.
List of Traits
Each trait has their own unique name. When a skill is equipped with a trait, the name will precede the skill's name. Prior 01/27/2016 NA Patch, the trait's name will be added to the end of the skill's name instead.
Trait Name | Effect | |
---|---|---|
KR | NA | |
Enhanced (강화된) |
Empowered |
|
Gigantified (거대화된) |
Gigantic |
|
Lighter (가벼워진) |
Light |
|
Heavier (묵직해진) |
Heavy |
|
Useful (유용해진) |
Useful |
|
Maximized (극대화된) |
Enhanced |
|
Innovative (역발상) |
Reversed |
|
Critical (치명적인) |
Critical |
|
Accelerated (가속화된) |
Haste |
|
Regenerating (1) (재생하는(1)) |
Regenerating (1) |
|
Regenerating (2) (재생하는(2)) |
Regenerating (2) |
|
Merciless (무자비한) |
Ruthless |
|
Evil (사악한) |
Evil |
|
Tough (강인한) |
Powerful |
|
Sure-kill (1) (확인사살(1)) |
Killing Blow (1) |
|
Sure-kill (2) (확인사살(2)) |
Killing Blow (2) |
|
Absorbing (흡수하는) |
Absorbing |
|
Tenacious (집요한) |
Persistent |
|
Transcendent (초월한) |
Awakened |
|
Persistent (끈질긴) |
|