Soundtrack: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 278: | Line 278: | ||
| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZJYiJa7NrhA '''''li_scene_event001'''''] | | [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZJYiJa7NrhA '''''li_scene_event001'''''] | ||
| <font color=blue>Spooky Zombie Night</font> | | <font color=blue>Spooky Zombie Night</font> | ||
| <font color=blue>Valentine's Race</font> | | <font color=blue>Valentine's Race</font> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 314: | Line 309: | ||
| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=iKZdeFUZvmg '''''li_stage_event001'''''] | | [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=iKZdeFUZvmg '''''li_stage_event001'''''] | ||
| <font color=red>Unused</font> | | <font color=red>Unused</font> | ||
|- | |||
| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dS6zBK5hQJo '''''li_stage_event002'''''] | |||
| <font color=blue>Valentine's Race</font> | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tpOQWYnN9rA '''''li_stage_event003'''''] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uLzc1ANDMwc '''''li_stage_ranox001'''''] | | [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uLzc1ANDMwc '''''li_stage_ranox001'''''] |
Revision as of 18:23, 8 February 2017
Description
The entire Elsword soundtrack sorted alphabetically just as it is located in Elsword\data\music. Following list includes the name of the specific music files as well as a link to a YouTube video of the selected music file. Next to the names are all the locations where that song could be heard in the game.
Full playlist: Elsword Music Soundtrack
Soundtrack
NOTE: Old Maps or areas where the music track is no longer used will be highlighted in red.
Event maps and temporary tracks will be highlighted in blue.
File Name (Link) | Played in | |
---|---|---|
awake_short (JP only) | - | |
carol (Removed) | Christmas Login Screen | |
characterselect characterselect (EU only) |
Login Screen | |
dungeongate01 | Suburbs of Ruben, Suburbs of Elder | |
dungeongate02 | Altera Island, Feita | |
dungeongate03 | Bethma Mountains | |
dungeongate04 | Hamel Outskirts | |
eltrion_phase3_bgm | Eltrion Final Defensive Fortress | |
event_halloweendungeon | Halloween Banquet Room | |
field_altera001 | Graveyard of Purification | |
field_altera002 | Nasod Dumpsite, Garrison in the Sky | |
field_altera003 | Unused | |
field_besma001 | Bethagara Falls | |
field_besma002 | Leikiki Lake | |
field_besma003 | Toretugera Canyon | |
field_elder001 | Wally's Memorial Bridge | |
field_elder002 | Twin Watchtower | |
field_elder003 | Unused | |
field_elysion001 | Shyflowne Pond | |
field_elysion002 | City Outskirts | |
field_hamel001 | Elime's Wave | |
field_hamel002 | Stricken City | |
field_hamel003 | Circular Waterway, Noah's Grave | |
field_peita001 | Pilgrim's Site | |
field_peita002 | Pilgrim's Gateway | |
field_peita003 | Dead Man's Hill | |
field_raid001 | City in the Sky, Atlas Air Defense Station | |
field_raid002 | Fahrmann's Peak | |
field_raid003 | Luriel's Nightmare, Hallowbear's Nightmare, Candy House in the Woods | |
field_raid003_clear | Luriel's Nightmare (Cleared) | |
field_raid004 | Perkisas's Ruins (Phase 1), Eltrion Hangar | |
field_raid005 | Perkisas's Ruins (Phase 2), Perkisas's Ruin (Phase 3) | |
field_raid005_ready01 | Room of Greed (PvP), Perkisas's Ruins (Phase 2), Perkisas's Ruin (Phase 3) | |
field_raid006 | Perkisas's Ruins (Phase 3) | |
field_raid007 | Eltrion Hangar | |
field_raid008 | Eltrion Hangar | |
field_ranox001 | Ashen Land, Volcanic Blade Canyon | |
field_ranox002 | Geyser Plains, Distant Ruins | |
field_rest_altera001 | Adams' Welcome Party 3, Ponggo's Hideout | |
field_rest_besma001 | Dicey Sky Road | |
field_rest_elder001 | Wally's Castle Gateway | |
field_rest_elysion001 | Atlas Station | |
field_rest_hamel001 | Fountain of Healing | |
field_rest_peita001 | Feita Village | |
field_rest_ranox001 | Silent Night Shelter | |
field_rest_sander001 | Wind Stone Ruins | |
field_rest_velder001 | Clock Tower Square | |
field_ruben001 | Lake Noahs | |
field_ruben002 | Unused | |
field_sander001 | Temple of the Wind, Caluso Tribe Territory | |
field_sander002 | Sandtilus Grave | |
field_sander003 | Behemoth Crater | |
field_tutorial001 | Ruben Village Entrance (excluding Chung) | |
field_velder001 | The Prosperity Road | |
field_velder002 | The Peace Road | |
field_velder003 | Harmony Road | |
field_velder004 | Port Lurensia, Elysion Clear Cutscene | |
fishinghole01 | Pet Training Camp, Fishing Hole | |
guild_agit | Guild Base | |
halloween | Phoru Witch's Lair, Ariel's Nightmare, Hallowbear's Nightmare | |
holloween_event_monster | Halloween mob | |
jinglebell_square | Christmas Login Screen | |
li_adventureloop6 (Removed) | Judge's Sanctuary | |
li_boss_elysion001 | 10-4 Celestial Crossroads (boss) | |
li_boss_elysion002 | 10-5 Adrian's Palace (boss) | |
li_boss_elysion003 | 10-6 Solace's Fortress (boss, phase 2) | |
li_boss_elysion004 | 10-6 Solace's Fortress (boss) | |
li_boss_elysion005 | 10-7 Halted Sun's Memory (boss) | |
li_boss_event001 | Unused | |
li_boss_event002 | Unused | |
li_boss_event003 | Guardian of Santa's Gifts | |
li_boss_raid001 | Eltrion Final Defensive Fortress | |
li_boss_ranox001 | 9-X Grand Cavern: Source of the Demonic Energy (boss) | |
li_dungeon002 | 9-X Grand Cavern: Source of the Demonic Energy | |
li_dungeon003_boss | 9-X Grand Cavern: Source of the Demonic Energy (boss) | |
li_dungeon004 | 10-4 Celestial Crossroads | |
li_dungeon005_boss | 10-4 Celestial Crossroads (boss) | |
li_dungeon006 | 10-5 Adrian's Palace | |
li_dungeon007_boss | 10-5 Adrian's Palace (boss) | |
li_dungeon008 | 10-6 Solace's Fortress | |
li_dungeon009_boss | 10-6 Solace's Fortress (boss) | |
li_dungeon009_boss_phase2 | 10-6 Solace's Fortress (boss, phase 2) | |
li_dungeon010 | Unused | |
li_dungeon011_boss | Unused | |
li_dungeon012 | Unused | |
li_field_elysion001 | Judge's Sanctuary | |
li_field001 | Judge's Sanctuary | |
li_scene_event001 | Spooky Zombie Night | Valentine's Race |
li_spa_ranox001 | Charming Geyser | |
li_spa_ruben001 | Spirit Falls | |
li_stage_elysion001 | 10-4 Celestial Crossroads | |
li_stage_elysion002 | 10-5 Adrian's Palace | |
li_stage_elysion003 | 10-6 Solace's Fortress | |
li_stage_elysion004 | 10-7 Halted Sun's Memory | |
li_stage_elysion005 | 10-7 Halted Sun's Memory | |
li_stage_elysion006 | 10-7 Halted Sun's Memory | |
li_stage_elysion007 | 10-7 Halted Sun's Memory, Chapter 26: [Dungeon] The Moment of Choice | |
li_stage_event001 | Unused | |
li_stage_event002 | Valentine's Race | |
li_stage_event003 | ||
li_stage_ranox001 | 9-X Grand Cavern: Source of the Demonic Energy | |
li_tutorial_ain01 | Chaotic Forest of Ruben | |
li_tutorial_ain02 | Chaotic Forest of Ruben | |
li_village_elysion001 | Elysion | |
li_village001 | Elysion | |
lobby | Sparring Room, Login Screen | |
lobby2 (Replaced) |
Login Screen | |
logo_carol | Christmas Login | |
main | A Pink Login Screen | |
minigame001 | Unknown | |
minigame002 | Wally's Present Factory, Operation Valentine's Chocolate Delivery, Ymir's Time and Space | |
music001_tutorial | Free Training Room, Adams' Welcome Party 4, William's Time and Space | |
music003_square | Market Trade Plaza, Tutorial (excluding Eve & Chung) | |
music005_stage | Tree of El - Bottom (PvP), 1-1 West of the Tree of El, 1-2 Tree of El, 1-4 East of the Tree of El | |
music006_boss | 1-1 Tree of El (boss), Tree of El - Top (PvP), 1-2 Tree of El (boss) | |
music007_boss | Wintery Velder (PvP), Elrios Bay (PvP), 1-1 West of the Tree of El (boss), 1-4 East of the Tree of El (boss) | |
music008_stage | Beginner's Forest, 1-3 Monkey Forest, 1-5 North of the Tree of El, 1-X Tree of El: Secret Dungeon | |
music009_boss | 1-3 White Mist Swamp (boss), 2-4 Suburbs of Wally's Castle (boss), 3-1 Dragon Road (boss), 3-2 Bethma Lake (boss), 4-1 Black Crow (boss), Bethtera Army (Toretugera Canyon) (boss), Wally's Castle Rooftop (PvP), Elrios Studio: Dragon Road, 1-5 North of the Tree of El (boss), 3-4 Matthew Bass Canyons (boss) | |
music010_stage | 2-2 Banthus Cave, 1-5 North of the Tree of El, 1-X Tree of El: Secret Dungeon, 2-2 Natural Cave | |
music011_boss | 2-2 Banthus Cave (boss), 3-5 Richie Mine (boss), 3-6 Cargo Airship (boss), 3-X Dragon Nest: Abyss (boss), 4-4 Altera Plains (boss), 4-5 Nasod Foundry (boss), 5-1 Shine of Dedication Entrance (boss), 5-5 Heart of Spire (boss), 8-3 Trock's Lair (boss), Bethtera Army (Graveyard of Purification) (boss), Banthus Room (PvP), Elrios Studio: Shine of Dedication Entrance, 1-5 North of the Tree of El (boss), 1-X Tree of El: Secret Dungeon (boss), 2-2 Natural Cave (boss), 3-6 Richie Mines Entrance (boss) | |
music012_stage | 3-3 Bethma Lake (Night), 4-6 Altera Core, Bethma Lake (PvP), King Nasod's Lair, Mission Impossible D, 2-1 Shadow Forest | |
music013_boss | 1-2 Forest Ruins (boss), 2-1 Shadow Forest (boss), 4-2 Return Plains (boss), Bethtera Army (Graveyard of Purification) (boss), Halloween Dungeon (boss), Fox Bandits' Treasure Room | |
music014_stage | 2-3 Underground Waterway, 2-X Wally's Underground Laboratory, 4-X Transporting Tunnel: Contaminated Area, 2-4 Suburbs of Wally's Castle, 2-5 Wally's Castle | |
music015_boss | 2-3 Underground Waterway (boss), 2-X Wally's Underground Laboratory, 3-3 Bethma Lake (Night) (boss), 3-4 Dragon Nest (boss), 4-3 Transport Tunnel B4-1 (boss), 4-X Transporting Tunnel: Contaminated Area (boss) 6-4 Burning Hope Bridge (boss), 8-5 Sandtilus (boss), Bethtera Army (Garrison in the Sky) (boss) | |
music016_stage | 2-4 Suburbs of Wally's Castle, 2-5 Wally's Castle, 2-X Wally's Underground Laboratory, Magician Training Dungeon | |
music017_boss | 2-5 Wally's Castle (boss), Wally's Castle Centre (PvP), Magician Training Dungeon (boss), Wally Land, 9-6 Grand Cavern: Chasm of the Divided Land (boss) | |
music018_stage | 3-X Dragon Nest: Abyss, 4-2 Return Plains, Bethtera Army (Garrison in the Sky), Mission Impossible C, 3-1 Dragon Road, 3-4 Matthew Bass Canyons | |
music019_stage | 3-2 Bethma Lake, 3-X Dragon Nest: Abyss, Bethtera Army (Toretugera Canyon) | |
music020_stage | 3-5 Richie Mine, 3-6 Cargo Airship, 4-1 Black Crow, 4-5 Nasod Foundry, Cargo Airship (PvP), Elrios Studio: Black Crow, 3-6 Richie Mines Entrance | |
music021_stage | 3-6 Cargo Airship, 4-1 Black Crow | |
music022_stage | 3-4 Dragon Nest, 3-X Dragon Nest: Abyss, Mission Impossible A | |
music023_stage | 4-3 Transporting Tunnel B4-1, 4-X Transporting Tunnel: Contaminated Area, 6-1 Residential Area 3 | |
music024_stage | 4-4 Altera Plains, Bethtera Army (Graveyard of Purification), Mission Impossible F | |
music025_boss | 2-X Wally's Underground Laboratory (boss), 4-6 Altera Core (boss), 5-3 Underground Chapel (boss), 6-2 Hope Bridge (boss), 6-3 Palace Entrance (boss), 7-4 Heart of the Ancient Waterway, 8-4 Caluso Tribal Village (boss), King Nasod's Lair (boss), Reveal King Nasod's Identity (boss), Gate of Darkness (Season 1 & 2) | |
music026_stage | 5-1 Shrine of Dedication Entrance, 5-2 Spiral Corridor, 5-5 Heart of Spire, Durahan Coliseum (PvP), Tyrant's Arena (PvP), Tag Mode (PvP) | |
music027_boss | 5-2 Spiral Corridor (boss), 5-4 Underground Garden (boss), 6-1 Residential Area 3 (boss), 6-5 Commercial Area 1 (boss), 7-X Temple of Trials (boss) | |
music028_stage | 5-3 Underground Chapel | |
music029_stage | 5-4 Underground Garden, Mission Impossible E | |
music030_stage | 5-6 Alter of Dedication | |
music031_boss | 5-6 Alter of Dedication (boss) | |
music032_stage | 6-1 Residential Area 3, 6-2 Hope Bridge, Hope Bridge (PvP), Elrios Studio: Residential Area 3 | |
music033_stage | 3-X Dragon Nest: Abyss (Luto Mode) | |
music034_stage | 1-1 Tree of El, Elrios Studio: Tree of El, Tear of Ruben | |
music035_stage | 1-2 Forest Fuins, Tear of Ruben, Joaquin's Laboratory of Alchemy, Tutorial (Chung), Ruben Village Entrance (Chung) | |
music036_stage | 1-3 White Mist Swamp | |
music037_stage | 6-3 Palace Entrance, 6-4 Burning Hope Bridge | |
music038_stage | 6-5 Commercial Area 1, 6-6 Southern Gate | |
music039_stage | 3-1 Dragon Road, Bethtera Army (Bethagara Falls) | |
music040_boss | 6-6 Southern Gate (boss) | |
music041_stage | 7-1 Resiam Outskirts, Elrios Studio: Resiam Outskirts | |
music042_stage | 7-2 Sunken Resiam, 7-4 Heart of the Ancient Waterway | |
music043_stage | 7-3 Ancient Waterway, 7-4 Heart of the Ancient Waterway, Resiam Triangle (PvP) | |
music044_boss | 7-1 Resiam Outskirts (boss), 7-2 Sunken Resiam (boss), 7-3 Ancient Waterway (boss), 7-4 Heart of the Ancient Waterway (boss), 8-1 Barren Sander (boss), 9-1 Burnt Forest (boss), Elrios Studio: Barren Sander, Elrios Studio: Burnt Forest, Burnt Forest's Secret Space (boss) | |
music045_stage | 7-5 Magmanta's Cave | |
music046_stage | 7-5 Magmanta's Cave, 7-X Temple of Trials | |
music047_boss | 7-5 Magmanta's Cave (boss), 9-2 Ash Covered Village (boss), 9-5 Collapsing Temple of Fire (boss), Ash Covered Arena (PvP) | |
music048_stage | 7-6 Temple of Frozen Water, Mission Impossible B | |
music049_boss | 7-6 Temple of Frozen Water (boss), 8-X The Rage of Behemoth (Luto Mode Boss) | |
music050_stage | 7-7 Hall of Water | |
music051_stage | 7-7 Hall of Water | |
music052_boss | 7-7 Hall of Water (boss), Garpai Rocks (boss), 8-X The Rage of Behemoth (boss) | |
music053_stage | 6-X Velder's Hallucination | |
music054_boss | 6-X Velder's Hallucination (boss) | |
music055_stage | 8-1 Barren Sander, Garpai Sandstorm (PvP) | |
music056_stage | 8-2 Garpai Rock, Sander Oasis (PvP) | |
music057_stage | 8-3 Trock's Lair | |
music058_stage | 8-4 Caluso Tribal Village | |
music059_stage | Gate of Darkness (Season 3) | |
music060_stage | 8-5 Sandtilus | |
music061_stage | 8-6 Heart of Behemoth | |
music062_boss | 8-6 Heart of Behemoth (boss), 9-3 Phantasmal Geyser (boss) | |
music063_stage | 2-1 Shadow Forest, Elrios Studio: Shadow Forest, Fox Bandits' Treasure Room | |
music064_stage | 9-1 Burnt Forest | |
music065_stage | 9-2 Ash Covered Village | |
music066_stage | 9-2 Ash Covered Village | |
music067_stage | 9-3 Phantasmal Geyser | |
music068_stage | 9-4 Volcanic Flame Entrance | |
music069_boss (Replaced) |
9-4 Volcanic Flame Entrance (boss), 9-6 Grand Cavern: Chasm of the Divided Land (boss) | |
music070_stage | 9-5 Collapsing Temple of Fire | |
music071_stage | 9-6 Grand Cavern: Chasm of the Divided Land | |
music072_stage | 8-X The Rage of Behemoth | |
music073_boss | 4-Y Add's Energy Fusion Theory (boss), 8-X The Rage of Behemoth (boss) | |
music074_stage | 10-1 Diceon Mines, Elrios Studio: Diceon Mines | |
music075_boss | 4-Y Add's Energy Fusion Theory, 10-1 Diceon Mines (boss) | |
music076_stage | 10-2 Atlas City | |
music077_boss | 10-2 Atlas City (boss) | |
music078_stage | 10-3 Elysion Tower | |
music079_boss | Outer Atlas Station (boss), 10-3 Elysion Tower (boss) | |
musicwin | Results Screen | |
never_ending_story_short (JP only) | - | |
parallelworld_short (JP only) | - | |
pve_stage01 | Ereda Island | |
ship01 | Hamel-Destined Battleship, Velder-Destined Battleship, Velder Marina, Hamel Marina | |
shop | Season 1 Shops | |
space_henir | Henir's Time and Space Lobby, Joaquin's Laboratory of Alchemy (boss) | |
tutorial_add01 | Elder Castle's Underground Laboratory, Ruben Village Entrance (Add) | |
tutorial_add02 | Ruben Village Entrance (Add) | |
tutorial_aisha | Ruben Forest (Aisha), Tutorial (Aisha), Ruben Village Entrance (Aisha) | |
tutorial_ara | A burning village, Ruben Village Entrance (Ara) | |
tutorial_chung | Dawn of Hamel, Tutorial (Chung), Ruben Village Entrance (Chung) | |
tutorial_ciel_lu | Backalley of Lanox, Ruben Village Entrance (Lu/Ciel) | |
tutorial_elesis01 | Ruben's Training Ground, Ruben Village Entrance (Elesis) | |
tutorial_elesis02 | Ruben Village Entrance (Elesis) | |
tutorial_elsword | Ruben Forest (Elsword), Tutorial (Elsword), Ruben Village Entrance (Elsword) | |
tutorial_eve01 | Center of Altera Core, Tutorial (Eve), Ruben Village Entrance (Eve) | |
tutorial_eve02 | Tutorial (Eve), Ruben Village Entrance (Eve) | |
tutorial_lena | Ruben Forest (Rena), Tutorial (Rena), Ruben Village Entrance (Rena) | |
tutorial_new_add | Elder Castle's Underground Laboratory | |
tutorial_new_ara | A burning village | |
tutorial_new_chung | Dawn of Hamel | |
tutorial_new_commonbattle | Ruben Forest (Elsword) (boss), Ruben Forest (Aisha) (boss), Ruben Forest (Rena) (boss), Altera Research Lab (boss), Center of Altera Core (boss), Dawn of Hamel (boss), A burning village (boss), Ruben's Training Ground (boss), Elder Castle's Underground Laboratory (boss), Backalley of Lanox (boss) | |
tutorial_new_elesis | Ruben's Training Ground | |
tutorial_new_elswordaisha | Ruben Forest (Elsword), Ruben Forest (Aisha), Adams' Welcome Party 1, Adams' Welcome Party 2 | |
tutorial_new_eve | Center of Altera Core | |
tutorial_new_lena | Ruben Forest (Rena), Backalley of Lanox | |
tutorial_new_luciel | Unused | |
tutorial_new_raven | Altera Research Lab | |
tutorial_raven | Altera Research Lab, Tutorial (Raven), Ruben Village Entrance (Raven) | |
tutorial_rose01 | Outer Atlas Station | |
tutorial_rose02 | Outer Atlas Station | |
village_altera | Altera Village | |
village_besma | Bethma Village | |
village_elder | Elder Village | |
village_hamel | Hamel Capital | |
village_ranox | Lanox Village | |
village_ruben | Ruben Village | |
village_sander | Sander Village | |
village_velder | Velder Village/ Suburbs of Velder, Velder the Capital | |
wedding_ruben | Ruben Wedding Hall | |
wedding_sander | Sander Wedding Hall |
General Guides
{{
}}
Story
Gameplay
Modes
Combat
Character Progression
Systems
Summons
Items
Equipment
Functionality
Cash
Miscellaneous
Other Media