Regional Equipment: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) |
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
*Elite versions of the regional set can NOT drop from dungeons. They must be crafted at the local '''blacksmith'''. | *Elite versions of the regional set can NOT drop from dungeons. They must be crafted at the local '''blacksmith'''. | ||
== Regional Sets== | |||
{{tabs | {{tabs | ||
|name=RegionalSets | |name=RegionalSets | ||
Line 97: | Line 96: | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
<br> | |||
== Crafting Material == | |||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse;" width=100% | |||
|- | |||
! width=1 | Image !! width=25% | Item Name !! width=25% | How to Obtain !! What Can Be Upgraded | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 109971.png]] | |||
| Ruben Forest's Spirits | |||
| All Ruben Dungeons | |||
| Red Giant Set | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 109972.png]] | |||
| Banthus's Bandit's Hood | |||
| [[2-1]] and [[2-2]] | |||
| Bandit's Set | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 109973.png]] | |||
| Elder Mercenaries' Flag | |||
| [[2-3]] through [[2-5]] | |||
| Elder Mercenary Set | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 109974.png]] | |||
| Bethma Native Dyestuff | |||
| [[3-1]] through [[3-4]] | |||
| Red Rock Chief's Set | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 109975.png]] | |||
| Miner's Cloth | |||
| [[3-5]] and [[3-6]] | |||
| Nasod Miner's Set | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 109976.png]] | |||
| Black Crow's Feather Ornaments | |||
| [[4-1]] through [[4-3]] | |||
| Black Crow's Set | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 109977.png]] | |||
| Shape Memory Alloy | |||
| [[4-4]] through [[4-6]] | |||
| Altera's Set | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 112022.png]] | |||
| Evil Spirit's Essence | |||
| All Feita Dungeons | |||
| Feita's Royal Knight Set | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 110882.png]] | |||
| Glitter Armor Piece | |||
| [[5-1]] through [[5-3]] | |||
| Velder Militia Set | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 110883.png]] | |||
| Dark Crystal | |||
| [[6-4]] through [[6-6]] | |||
| Glitter Hunter Set | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 111377.png]] | |||
| Tangled Element Shard | |||
| [[7-1]] through [[7-4]] | |||
| Tempest Set<br>Fire Flower Set | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 111619.png]] | |||
| The Great Chaos of Wind Crystal | |||
| [[7-5]] through [[7-7]] | |||
| Bizarre Chaos Set<br>Twisted Wind Set | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 111378.png]] | |||
| ?? | |||
| [[8-1]] through [[8-4]] | |||
| Black Rock Set<br>Desert Storm Set | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 117303.png]] | |||
| ?? | |||
| [[8-5]] through [[8-6]] | |||
| Fallen Behemoth Set<br>Demon Guard Set | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 117550.png]] | |||
| ?? | |||
| [[9-1]] through [[9-2]] | |||
| Hidden Flare Set | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 117703.png]] | |||
| ?? | |||
| ?? | |||
| Berserker's Roar Set | |||
|} | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
{{Guides}} | {{Guides}} |
Revision as of 07:58, 7 June 2015
Regional Equipment
Regional equipment are the regular dungeon and blacksmith equipment, usually with 2 per region (with the exception of Ruben and Feita, which has only 1). They are generally given by story quests, along with the materials required to upgrade them into their Elite versions, and they all have varying useful effects. They are considered your standard leveling sets as you get them all in order by progressing the story.
- Every regional set has its accompanying crafting material, which can be gotten through quests or the same dungeons the parts drop in.
- Elite versions of the regional set can NOT drop from dungeons. They must be crafted at the local blacksmith.
Regional Sets
Region | Image | Name | Item Level | Set Bonus |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ruben | ||||
Red Giant Weapon | Item Level: 12 Required Level: 8 |
2 Pieces Effect:
4 Pieces Effect:
5 Pieces Effect:
| ||
Red Giant Top Piece | Item Level: 6 Required Level: 4 | |||
Red Giant Bottom Piece | ||||
Red Giant Gloves | Item Level: 6 Required Level: 2 | |||
Red Giant Shoes |
Crafting Material
Image | Item Name | How to Obtain | What Can Be Upgraded |
---|---|---|---|
Ruben Forest's Spirits | All Ruben Dungeons | Red Giant Set | |
Banthus's Bandit's Hood | 2-1 and 2-2 | Bandit's Set | |
Elder Mercenaries' Flag | 2-3 through 2-5 | Elder Mercenary Set | |
Bethma Native Dyestuff | 3-1 through 3-4 | Red Rock Chief's Set | |
Miner's Cloth | 3-5 and 3-6 | Nasod Miner's Set | |
Black Crow's Feather Ornaments | 4-1 through 4-3 | Black Crow's Set | |
Shape Memory Alloy | 4-4 through 4-6 | Altera's Set | |
Evil Spirit's Essence | All Feita Dungeons | Feita's Royal Knight Set | |
Glitter Armor Piece | 5-1 through 5-3 | Velder Militia Set | |
Dark Crystal | 6-4 through 6-6 | Glitter Hunter Set | |
Tangled Element Shard | 7-1 through 7-4 | Tempest Set Fire Flower Set | |
The Great Chaos of Wind Crystal | 7-5 through 7-7 | Bizarre Chaos Set Twisted Wind Set | |
?? | 8-1 through 8-4 | Black Rock Set Desert Storm Set | |
?? | 8-5 through 8-6 | Fallen Behemoth Set Demon Guard Set | |
?? | 9-1 through 9-2 | Hidden Flare Set | |
?? | ?? | Berserker's Roar Set |
General Guides
{{
}}
Story
Gameplay
Modes
Combat
Character Progression
Systems
Summons
Items
Equipment
Functionality
Cash
Miscellaneous
Other Media