Chivalry System: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 346: | Line 346: | ||
==Skill Aura== | ==Skill Aura== | ||
{ | {| class="wikitable sortable" cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
! class="unsortable" | Class !! class="unsortable" | Skill Name !! Aura | |||
|- | |||
| [[Elesis|Free Knight]] || [[File:Spiral-Blast(Elesis).png|27px]] [[Spiral Blast (Elesis)|Spiral Blast]] || <font color="ff4444">Annihilation</font> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Elesis|Free Knight]] || [[File:DAS.png|27px]] [[Dodge and Slash]] || <font color="4488ff">Gale</font> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Elesis|Free Knight]] || [[File:WS.png|27px]] [[Wild Shock]] || <font color="4488ff">Gale</font> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Elesis|Free Knight]] || [[File:MB.png|27px]] [[Mega Buster]] || <font color="ff4444">Annihilation</font> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Elesis|Free Knight]] || [[File:ElesisUB.png|27px]] [[Unlimited Blade (Elesis)|Unlimited Blade]] || <font color="4488ff">Gale</font> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Saber Knight]] || [[File:RS.png|27px]] [[Rushing Sword]] || <font color="4488ff">Gale</font> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Saber Knight]] || [[File:Extinction.png|27px]] [[Saber - Extinction]] ([[Saber - Extinction/ModA|Force]]) || <font color="4488ff">Gale</font> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Saber Knight]] || [[File:ELE8.png|27px]] [[Critical Dive]] || <font color="4488ff">Gale</font> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Saber Knight]] || [[File:TripleSonic.PNG|27px]] [[Triple Sonic]] || <font color="4488ff">Gale</font> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Saber Knight]] || [[File:LeapC.png|27px]] [[Leap]] || <font color="ff4444">Annihilation</font> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Saber Knight]] || [[File:Judgement-Drive.png|27px]] [[Sword of Judgement]] ([[Sword of Judgement/ModA|Force]]) || <font color="ff4444">Annihilation</font> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Grand Master]] || [[File:Victorious-Sword.png|27px]] [[Sword of Victory]] || <font color="ff4444">Annihilation</font> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Grand Master]] || [[File:Provoke.png|27px]] [[Provoke]] ([[Provoke/ModA|Force]]) || <font color="ff4444">Annihilation</font> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Grand Master]] || [[File:PointJab.PNG|27px]] [[Point Jab]] || <font color="4488ff">Gale</font> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Grand Master]] || [[File:ELE12.png|27px]] [[War Prelude]] ([[War Prelude/ModA|Force]]) || <font color="4488ff">Gale</font> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Grand Master]] || [[File:ELE11.png|27px]] [[Juggernaut Buster]] ([[Juggernaut Buster/ModA|Force]]) || <font color="4488ff">Gale</font> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Grand Master]] || [[File:CrossCut.PNG|27px]] [[Cross Cut]] || <font color="ff4444">Annihilation</font> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Grand Master]] || [[File:ELE2.png|27px]] [[Drastic Charge]] || <font color="ff4444">Annihilation</font> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Grand Master]] || [[File:ELE7.png|27px]] [[Sonic Blade (Elesis)|Sonic Blade]] ([[Sonic Blade (Elesis)/ModA|Force]]) || <font color="4488ff">Gale</font> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Grand Master/Transcendence|Transcendent Grand Master]] || [[File:GrMTrans1.png|27px]] [[Cross Slash]] || <font color="4488ff">Gale</font> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Grand Master/Transcendence|Transcendent Grand Master]] || [[File:Power-Break .png|27px]] [[Power Break]] || <font color="ff4444">Annihilation</font> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Grand Master/Transcendence|Transcendent Grand Master]] || [[File:GrMTrans3.png|27px]] [[Divine Blade]] || <font color="ff4444">Annihilation</font> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Grand Master/Transcendence|Transcendent Grand Master]] || [[File:GrMTrans6.png|27px]] [[Giga Blast]] ([[Giga Blast/ModA|Force]]) || <font color="ff4444">Annihilation</font> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pyro Knight]] || [[File:ELE4.png|27px]] [[Red Lotus Sword]] || <font color="4488ff">Gale</font> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pyro Knight]] || [[File:BigBurst.png|27px]] [[Sword Fire (Elesis)|Sword Fire]] || <font color="4488ff">Gale</font> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pyro Knight]] || [[File:ELE9.png|27px]] [[Scaldic Sword]] || <font color="ff4444">Annihilation</font> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pyro Knight]] || [[File:ELE5R.png|27px]] [[Fireplay]] || <font color="4488ff">Gale</font> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pyro Knight]] || [[File:InfernalBlade.png|27px]] [[Infernal Blade]] ([[Infernal Blade/ModA|Force]]) || <font color="ff4444">Annihilation</font> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blazing Heart]] || [[File:EternalFlame.png|27px]] [[Eternal Fire]] ([[Eternal Fire/ModA|Force]]) || <font color="4488ff">Gale</font> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blazing Heart]] || [[File:FFist.png|27px]] [[Explosive Fist (Elesis)|Explosive Fist]] ([[Explosive Fist (Elesis)/ModA|Force]]) || <font color="ff4444">Annihilation</font> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blazing Heart]] || [[File:FirePillar.PNG|27px]] [[Pillar of Fire]] || <font color="4488ff">Gale</font> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blazing Heart]] || [[File:ELE14.png|27px]] [[Blazing Dance]] ([[Blazing Dance/ModA|Force]]) || <font color="ff4444">Annihilation</font> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blazing Heart]] || [[File:ELE13.png|27px]] [[Blazing Wing]] ([[Blazing Wing/ModA|Force]]) || <font color="ff4444">Annihilation</font> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blazing Heart]] || [[File:ELE6.png|27px]] [[Flame Rose]] || <font color="4488ff">Gale</font> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blazing Heart]] || [[File:FlameOrb.PNG|27px]] [[Flame Orb]] || <font color="ff4444">Annihilation</font> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blazing Heart]] || [[File:ELE10.png|27px]] [[Fire Wall]] || <font color="ff4444">Annihilation</font> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blazing Heart/Transcendence|Transcendent Blazing Heart]] || [[File:BurstRising.png|27px]] [[Rising Burst]] ([[Rising Burst/ModA|Force]]) || <font color="4488ff">Gale</font> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blazing Heart/Transcendence|Transcendent Blazing Heart]] || [[File:BHTrans2.png|27px]] [[Flame Protection]] || <font color="4488ff">Gale</font> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blazing Heart/Transcendence|Transcendent Blazing Heart]] || [[File:BHTrans3.png|27px]] [[Ignis Crusher]] ([[Ignis Crusher/ModA|Force]]) || <font color="4488ff">Gale</font> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blazing Heart/Transcendence|Transcendent Blazing Heart]] || [[File:BHTrans6.png|27px]] [[Soul Ignition]] || <font color="ff4444">Annihilation</font> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dark Knight]] || [[File:CAIcon15.png|27px]] [[Dark Wave]] || <font color="4488ff">Gale</font> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dark Knight]] || [[File:CAIcon7.png|27px]] [[Ejection Buster]] ([[Ejection Buster/ModA|Force]]) || <font color="ff4444">Annihilation</font> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dark Knight]] || [[File:CAIcon6.png|27px]] [[Brutal Cutter]] || <font color="4488ff">Gale</font> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dark Knight]] || [[File:CAIcon18.png|27px]] [[Assault Strike]] || <font color="ff4444">Annihilation</font> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dark Knight]] || [[File:BloodSwamp.PNG|27px]] [[Blood Swamp]] || <font color="ff4444">Annihilation</font> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dark Knight]] || [[File:BloodStorm.PNG|27px]] [[Blood Storm]] || <font color="4488ff">Gale</font> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Crimson Avenger]] || [[File:CAIcon8.png|27px]] [[Brandish Breaker]] ([[Brandish Breaker/ModA|Force]]) || <font color="ff4444">Annihilation</font> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Crimson Avenger]] || [[File:CAIcon17.png|27px]] [[Shadow Edge]] || <font color="ff4444">Annihilation</font> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Crimson Avenger]] || [[File:BloodExplosion.PNG|27px]] [[Blood Explosion]] ([[Blood Cutter/ModA|Force]]) || <font color="4488ff">Gale</font> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Crimson Avenger]] || [[File:CAIcon12.png|27px]] [[Blood Cutter]] ([[Blood Cutter/ModA|Force]]) || <font color="4488ff">Gale</font> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Crimson Avenger]] || [[File:CAIcon11.png|27px]] [[Shade Illusion]] || <font color="ff4444">Annihilation</font> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Crimson Avenger]] || [[File:CAIcon14.png|27px]] [[Injection Stigma]] ([[Injection Stigma/ModA|Force]]) || <font color="ff4444">Annihilation</font> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Crimson Avenger]] || [[File:CAIcon20.png|27px]] [[Burning Phantom]] ([[Burning Phantom/ModA|Force]]) || <font color="ff4444">Annihilation</font> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Crimson Avenger]] || [[File:CAIcon10.png|27px]] [[Dread Weapon]] || <font color="ff4444">Annihilation</font> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Crimson Avenger/Transcendence|Transcendent Crimson Avenger]] || [[File:CrATrans1.png|27px]] [[Chaser Sword]] || <font color="4488ff">Gale</font> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Crimson Avenger/Transcendence|Transcendent Crimson Avenger]] || [[File:CrATrans2.png|27px]] [[Blood Sting]] || <font color="4488ff">Gale</font> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Crimson Avenger/Transcendence|Transcendent Crimson Avenger]] || [[File:CrATrans3.png|27px]] [[Shade]] || <font color="ff4444">Annihilation</font> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Crimson Avenger/Transcendence|Transcendent Crimson Avenger]] || [[File:CrATrans6.png|27px]] [[Blood Falls]] || <font color="4488ff">Gale</font> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bloody Queen]] || [[File:CAIcon10.png|27px]] [[Dread Weapon/ModA|[Mod] Dread Weapon]] || <font color="4488ff">Gale</font> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bloody Queen]] || [[File:CrATrans6.png|27px]] [[Blood Falls/ModA|[Mod] Blood Falls]] || <font color="ff4444">Annihilation</font> | |||
|} | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 06:37, 6 February 2020
Every character in Elsword has their own unique features that set them apart from other characters.
Basic Information
When playing Elesis, there will be an additional bar below the MP bar called Chivalry. This bar has 10 segments that, by default, contain 5 red Annihilation slots and 5 blue Gale slots, and depending on your actions, the bar will lean towards one color (from right to left for Annihilation, from left to right for Gale), replacing the other color's slots. As long as a color has at least one slot in the bar filled, you will receive special benefits depending on which color you currently have active. The "Spirit of Annihilation" is selected by default, and you can switch between it and the "Aura of Gale" by using the V key.
Depending on the type of skill you use, the bar will fill towards the right with blue Gale slots or towards the left with red Annihilation slots:
- Flexibility/Tenacity skill: 1 slot
- Strength skill: 2 slots
- Bravery skill: 3 slots
Note that skills fill the slots contrary to their mode: gale-based skills fill the bars with annihilation slots; annihilation-based skills fill the bar with gale slots.
If the bar is filled completely by either color's slots, the other mode will deactivate and you will enter a neutral stance with no benefits when it is toggled on, until at least 1 slot is re-gained for that mode. As such, the bar acts as a balancing mechanic so over-using one mode's skills can prevent that mode from being active.
Knight of Gale
When Aura of Gale is toggled on, you will be surrounded by a blue aura. While in this mode, you will receive the following benefits:
- Increased Attack Speed, movement speed, and jump speed.
- Every 5 hit, you will receive a buff that will increase your MP gain by 5%. (Last 5 seconds and can be stacked 5 times.)
- Any attack counts for those 5 hits. It is possible to maintain the increased MP gain buff purely with Annihilation-based combos, Actives, Special Actives, or Mount attacks, such as Moby Chariot, although these will not benefit from it.
- Gale-based combos will have 40% reduction in Knockdown rate.
- Gale-based skills cost 40% (20% for PvP) less mana for both mana usage and usage requirements.
- Gale-based skills also reduce their cooldown time by 40%.
Knight of Annihilation
When Spirit of Annihilation is toggled on, you will be surrounded by a crimson aura. While in this mode, you will receive the following benefits:
- Annihilation-based combos, actives, and skills will have ignore 10% defense, and will ignore defensive stances, such as Iron Paladin's Guard and PvE opponents with the ability to guard. Knocked-down opponents also receive full damage. Annihilation combos will also deal 1.5x damage.
- Annihilation-based combos and Actives have an increased chance of triggering elements.
Aura Chart
Skill Aura
Specialization (Not available anymore)
Character | Specialization A | Specialization B |
---|---|---|
Annihilation and Gale gain amount +x% (Except when either either is activated) (Max: 50%) | Annihilation and Gale consume amount -x% (Max: 40%) |
Tips and Details
- If Knight of Annihilation is active, Elesis can ignore Joaquin's shield if she uses Annihilation combos and skills.
Trivia
- Although Elesis' Chivalry System is different from Elsword's Way of the Sword system, the idle poses for Annihilation/Destruction and Gale/Vitality modes are similar.
- The gauges for Elesis' Annihilation and Gale modes use Rune Slayer and Lord Knight's promotion costume swords as well.
Updates
Date | Changes | ||
---|---|---|---|
KR | NA | PvE | PvP |
11/06/2014 | - |
▼ Annihilation revenge attack knocks targets down faster. | |
04/30/2015 | - |
| |
04/21/2016 | 05/18/2016 |
| |
06/15/2017 | - |
|
▼ Gale Mode effectiveness decreased. |
11/02/2017 | 11/15/2017 |
▼ Annihilation mana break Howl and super armor removed. | |
11/01/2018 | - |
▼ Gale Cooldown Decrease decreased from 80% to 40%. |
|
12/06/2018 | 11/28/2018 |
| |
07/04/2019 | 07/31/2019 |
▲ Can switch between Annihilation and Gale using V key.
| |
09/11/2019 | 09/25/2019 |
▲ Annihilation mode defense ignore effect added. ▼ 100% Critical Rate effect removed.
|