Nature's Force System: Difference between revisions
Shironsaki (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Shironsaki (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
{| cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse: collapse; border: 0px solid rgb(0, 0, 0); width=100%; valign=top;" | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| valign="top" | | |||
=== [[Rena]]/<br>Base === | |||
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="0" style="background-color: black;" | |||
|- style="background-color: rgb(255, 255, 255);" | |||
| width="40" | [[Image:ElSkill4.png]]<br> | |||
| width="150" | [[Parry]]<br>:Destructive <br> | |||
|- style="background-color: rgb(255, 255, 255);" | |||
| width="40" | [[Image:ElSkill12.png]]<br> | |||
| width="150" | [[Kick]]<br>:Vitality<br> | |||
|- style="background-color: rgb(255, 255, 255);" | |||
| width="40" | [[Image:Rolling.png]]<br> | |||
| width="150" | [[Roll]]<br>:Vitality<br> | |||
|- style="background-color: rgb(255, 255, 255);" | |||
| width="40" | [[Image:Wavesword.png]]<br> | |||
| width="150" | [[Sword Wave]]<br>:Vitality<br> | |||
|- style="background-color: rgb(255, 255, 255);" | |||
| width="40" | [[Image:ElSkill1.png]] | |||
| width="150" | [[Mega Slash]]<br>:Destructive<br> | |||
|- style="background-color: rgb(255, 255, 255);" | |||
| width="40" | [[Image:ElSkill5.png]] | |||
| width="150" | [[Assault Slash]]<br>:Vitality<br> | |||
|- style="background-color: rgb(255, 255, 255);" | |||
| width="40" | [[Image:ElSkill9.png]] | |||
| width="150" |[[Fatal Fury]]<br>:Vitality<br> | |||
|- style="background-color: rgb(255, 255, 255);" | |||
| width="40" | [[Image:ElSkill2.png]] | |||
| width="150" | [[Unlimited Blade]]<br>:Vitality<br> | |||
|- style="background-color: rgb(255, 255, 255);" | |||
| width="40" | [[Image:ElSkill13.png]] | |||
| width="150" | [[Flame Geyser]]<br>:Destructive<br> | |||
|- style="background-color: rgb(255, 255, 255);" | |||
| width="40" | [[Image:ElSkill6.png]] | |||
| width="150" | [[Triple Geyser]]<br>:Destructive<br> | |||
|} | |||
| valign="top" | | |||
=== [[Sniping Ranger]]/<br>[[Grand Archer]] === | |||
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="0" style="background-color: black;" | |||
|- style="background-color: rgb(255, 255, 255);" | |||
| width="40" | [[Image:Weapon Break SK.png]] | |||
| width="150" | [[Weapon Break]]<br>:Destructive<br> | |||
|- style="background-color: rgb(255, 255, 255);" | |||
| width="40" | [[Image:ElSkill5i.png]] | |||
| width="150" | [[Armor Break]]<br>:Destructive<br> | |||
|- style="background-color: rgb(255, 255, 255);" | |||
| width="40" | [[Image:ElSkill10.png]] | |||
| width="150" | [[Air Slash]]<br>:Destructive<br> | |||
|- style="background-color: rgb(255, 255, 255);" | |||
| width="40" | [[Image:RPassive5.png]] | |||
| width="150" | [[Counter Chance]]<br>:Vitality<br> | |||
|- style="background-color: rgb(255, 255, 255);" | |||
| width="40" | [[Image:ElSkill14.png]] | |||
| width="150" | [[Spiral Blast]]<br> Destructive<br> | |||
|- style="background-color: rgb(255, 255, 255);" | |||
| width="40" | [[Image:ElSkill9i.png]] | |||
| width="150" | [[Windmill]]<br>:Vitality<br> | |||
|- style="background-color: rgb(255, 255, 255);" | |||
| width="40" | [[Image:ElSkill3.png]] | |||
| width="150" | [[Armageddon Blade]]<br>:Vitality<br> | |||
|- style="background-color: rgb(255, 255, 255);" | |||
| width="40" | [[Image:ElSkill6i.png]] | |||
| width="150" | [[Double Slash]]<br>:Destructive<br> | |||
|- style="background-color: rgb(255, 255, 255);" | |||
| width="40" | [[Image:ElSkill3i.png]] | |||
| width="150" | [[Rolling Smash]]<br>:Vitality<br> | |||
|- style="background-color: rgb(255, 255, 255);" | |||
| width="40" | [[Image:Impact Smash.png]] | |||
| width="150" | [[Impact Smasher]]<br>:Destructive<br> | |||
|- style="background-color: rgb(255, 255, 255);" | |||
| width="40" | [[Image:ElSkill7i.png]] | |||
| width="150" | [[Sonic Blade]]<br>:Vitality<br> | |||
|- style="background-color: rgb(255, 255, 255);" | |||
| width="40" | [[Image:SI Sandstorm.png]] | |||
| width="150" | [[Sandstorm]]<br>:Destructive<br> | |||
|} | |||
| valign="top" | | |||
=== [[Combat Ranger]]/<br>[[Wind Sneaker]] === | |||
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="0" style="background-color: black;" | |||
|- style="background-color: rgb(255, 255, 255);" | |||
| width="40" | [[Image:ElSkill13i.png]] | |||
| width="150" | [[Fire Fist]]<br>:Destructive<br> | |||
|- style="background-color: rgb(255, 255, 255);" | |||
| width="40" | [[File:ElSkill15i.png]] | |||
| width="150" | [[Sword Enchant]]<br>:Destructive<br> | |||
|- style="background-color: rgb(255, 255, 255);" | |||
| width="40" | [[Image:Sword Enchant New.png]] | |||
| width="150" | [[Sword Enchantment]]<br>:Destructive<br> | |||
|- style="background-color: rgb(255, 255, 255);" | |||
| width="40" | [[Image:ElSkill7.png]] | |||
| width="150" | [[Wind Blade]]<br>:Destructive<br> | |||
|- style="background-color: rgb(255, 255, 255);" | |||
| width="40" | [[Image:RPassive5.png]] | |||
| width="150" | [[Counter Chance]]<br>:Vitality<br> | |||
|- style="background-color: rgb(255, 255, 255);" | |||
| width="40" | [[Image:ElSkill11.png]] | |||
| width="150" | [[Rising Slash]]<br>:Destructive<br> | |||
|- style="background-color: rgb(255, 255, 255);" | |||
| width="40" | [[Image:Rising Wave.png]] | |||
| width="150" | [[Rising Wave]]<br>:Vitality<br> | |||
|- style="background-color: rgb(255, 255, 255);" | |||
| width="40" | [[Image:ElSkill2i.png]] | |||
| width="150" | [[Sword Fire]]<br>:Vitality<br> | |||
|- style="background-color: rgb(255, 255, 255);" | |||
| width="40" | [[Image:ElSkill15.png]] | |||
| width="150" | [[Storm Blade]]<br>:Destructive<br> | |||
|- style="background-color: rgb(255, 255, 255);" | |||
| width="40" | [[Image:ElSkill10i.png]] | |||
| width="150" | [[Phoenix Talon]]<br>:Vitality<br> | |||
|- style="background-color: rgb(255, 255, 255);" | |||
| width="40" | [[Image:Heat Rune.png]] | |||
| width="150" | [[Heat Rune]]<br>:Destructive<br> | |||
|- style="background-color: rgb(255, 255, 255);" | |||
| width="40" | [[Image:Freeze Rune.png]] | |||
| width="150" | [[Freeze Rune]]<br>:Destructive<br> | |||
|- style="background-color: rgb(255, 255, 255);" | |||
| width="40" | [[Image:Critical Sword.png]] | |||
| width="150" | [[Critical Sword]]<br>:Destructive<br> | |||
|- style="background-color: rgb(255, 255, 255);" | |||
| width="40" | [[Image:ElSkill4i.png]] | |||
| width="150" | [[Splash Explosion]]<br>:Vitality<br> | |||
|- style="background-color: rgb(255, 255, 255);" | |||
| width="40" | [[Image:SI_Lunablade_NEW.png]] | |||
| width="150" | [[Luna Blade]]<br>:Destructive<br> | |||
|} | |||
| valign="top" | | |||
=== [[Trapping Ranger]]/<br>[[Night Watcher]] === | |||
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="0" style="background-color: black;" | |||
|- style="background-color: rgb(255, 255, 255);" | |||
| width="40" | [[Image:Sword Shield.png]] | |||
| width="150" | [[Sword Shield]]<br>:Vitality<br> | |||
|- style="background-color: rgb(255, 255, 255);" | |||
| width="40" | [[Image:HarshChaser.png]] | |||
| width="150" | [[Harsh Chaser]]<br>:Destructive<br> | |||
|- style="background-color: rgb(255, 255, 255);" | |||
| width="40" | [[Image:Piercing Sword.png]] | |||
| width="150" | [[Piercing Sword]]<br>:Vitality<br> | |||
|- style="background-color: rgb(255, 255, 255);" | |||
| width="40" | [[Image:CresCut.png]] | |||
| width="150" | [[Crescent Cut]]<br>:Vitality<br> | |||
|- style="background-color: rgb(255, 255, 255);" | |||
| width="40" | [[Image:RPassive5.png]] | |||
| width="150" | [[Counter Chance]]<br>:Vitality<br> | |||
|- style="background-color: rgb(255, 255, 255);" | |||
| width="40" | [[Image:SwordFall.png]] | |||
| width="150" | [[Sword Fall]]<br>:Destructive<br> | |||
|- style="background-color: rgb(255, 255, 255);" | |||
| width="40" | [[Image:MaelstromRage.png]] | |||
| width="150" | [[Maelstrom Rage]]<br>:Vitality<br> | |||
|- style="background-color: rgb(255, 255, 255);" | |||
| width="40" | [[Image:FinalStrike.png]] | |||
| width="150" | [[Final Strike]]<br>:Destructive<br> | |||
|- style="background-color: rgb(255, 255, 255);" | |||
| width="40" | [[Image:PhantomSword2.png]] | |||
| width="150" | [[Phantom Sword]]<br>:Vitality<br> | |||
|- style="background-color: rgb(255, 255, 255);" | |||
| width="40" | [[Image:ISspecial3.png]] | |||
| width="150" | [[Mirage Sting]]<br>:Vitality<br> | |||
|- style="background-color: rgb(255, 255, 255);" | |||
| width="40" | [[Image:Fatal Slap.png]] | |||
| width="150" | [[Fatal Slap]]<br>:Destructive<br> | |||
|- style="background-color: rgb(255, 255, 255);" | |||
| width="40" | [[Image:ISspecial1.png]] | |||
| width="150" | [[Sword Blasting]]<br>:Destructive<br> | |||
|- style="background-color: rgb(255, 255, 255);" | |||
| width="40" | [[Image:ISspecial2.png]] | |||
| width="150" | [[Rage Cutter]]<br>:Vitality<br> | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
== MP Regeneration == | == MP Regeneration == | ||
[[File:MPRegenR.jpg|right|thumb|100px|Rena's MP Regeneration]] | [[File:MPRegenR.jpg|right|thumb|100px|Rena's MP Regeneration]] |
Revision as of 03:39, 2 January 2014
Every character in Elsword have their own unique features that sets them apart from other characters.
Nature's Spirit
In the Korean server on 02/01/2014, Rena received a new system, the Nature's Spirit system. Nature's Spirit is a system exclusive to only elves. The system interface is indicated below the MP bar. The orbs are indicated ingame as NF.
Increasing amount of Nature Orbs
You are able to charge up the nature orbs bar by doing basic kicks and arrow shots. After doing 7 hits with either kicks or shots, 1 orb will appear to float around Rena.
New Double Jump
Along with the new system, Rena also get some new movement. Her double jump has been changed to from twirling in midair to jumping off a platform made of wind and leaves. Like Elsword or Raven, she is also able to air dash now however with lower distance.
Nature's Spirit Buff
When Rena can collect 3 or more nature orbs, she will automatically receive a buff which increases her Movement Speed, Natural MP Recovery and Damage Reduction.
Nature's Spirit Damage Boost
When Rena has at least 1 nature orb, she is able to use that orb for attacks. For combos, at the end of each combo, the orb will explode on the target, giving them splash damage and does not knock them down. This however does not apply to single hit combos (E.g: ^z). For skills, you are required to have the certain amount of nature orbs. The list below shows how much orbs are need for each skill.
MP Regeneration
As Rena arrows require MP, Rena can also regenerate MP by standing still. This is a good aspect in PvP as it help Rena get more MP to unleash skills to support teammates. Rena's MP regeneration is much slower than Aisha's but can be sped up if you play as a Grand Archer and have the passive Inducing Nature.
Arrows
Like Aisha and Eve, pressing button allow Rena to fire a magical projectile. This is highly useful as Rena's kicking range is not as large as the other characters' normal attacks.
Rena's arrows can be destroyed if an opponent counters it with a timed physical attack.
After the 13/12/12 KR patch, all job arrows will pierce targets once.
If you are using a weapon with a triple fire/poison/ice element, the arrow will change color and appear larger, however her kicks and Trapping Ranger's Erendil have no outline or show of motion when attacking like every other character.
Quick Recovery
Only Rena and Aisha have this feature. When getting hit in midair, they will land quickly on the ground, allowing them to escape combos. Continuous hits in midair will allow them to 'bounce around', making it hard to pinpoint where they will land.